Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
17:05
Najibabad Jn
3hr 55min
16 Stops
GJL
21:00
Gajraula Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386. Check Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 seat availability from Najibabad Jn station to Gajraula Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GJL
NBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04386 Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Najibabad Jn station and ends at Gajraula Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Najibabad Jn and Gajraula Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts17:05-0-116min
FZLFazalpur17:1217:131min6 km-11
MZMMuzzampur Nryn17:2317:252min11 km-11On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur17:5617:582min22 km-1110min
SXQSuaheri18:2218:231min28 km1112min
BJOBijnor18:4318:452min36 km-1113min
KJLUKhari Jhalu18:5818:591min46 km11112min
HLDRHaldaur19:1119:132min53 km-1112min
ARHAmhera19:2219:231min57 km1116min
SISNSisauna19:3019:311min62 km1119min
CPSChand Siau19:4219:442min71 km-1111min
BGRRBagarpur Halt19:5519:561min78 km1117min
BKNABakaina Halt20:0420:051min83 km1119min
CLKNChuchela Kalan20:1120:121min86 km1118min
MNDRMandi Dhanaura20:2020:222min91 km-1110min
SEPRSherpur20:3120:321min97 km1119min
GJLGajraula Jn21:00ends-107 km-11On Time

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Najibabad Jn at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
SUAHERI
27 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Bijnor
36 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Khari Jhalu
45 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Haldaur
53 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
AMHERA
56 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
SISAUNA
61 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Chand Siau
71 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
SHERPUR
96 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
106 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 Train Information

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) (04386) train runs from Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 04386 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN