Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
17:05
Najibabad Jn
3hr 50min
16 Stops
GJL
20:55
Gajraula Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386. Check Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 seat availability from Najibabad Jn station to Gajraula Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NBD
GJL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04386 Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Najibabad Jn station and ends at Gajraula Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Najibabad Jn and Gajraula Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts17:05-0211On Time
FZLFazalpur17:1217:131min6 km11113min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn17:2317:252min11 km11114min
BSKRBasi Kiratpur17:5617:582min22 km21122min
SXQSuaheri18:2218:231min28 km11143min
BJOBijnor18:3818:402min36 km11127min
KJLUKhari Jhalu18:5418:551min46 km11130min
HLDRHaldaur19:0319:052min53 km11126min
ARHAmhera19:1319:141min57 km11126min
SISNSisauna19:2119:221min62 km11125min
CPSChand Siau19:3119:332min71 km11125min
BGRRBagarpur Halt19:4319:441min78 km11122min
BKNABakaina Halt19:5119:521min83 km11121min
CLKNChuchela Kalan19:5819:591min86 km11119min
MNDRMandi Dhanaura20:0820:102min91 km11119min
SEPRSherpur20:1820:191min97 km11125min
GJLGajraula Jn20:55ends-107 km-1114min

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Najibabad Jn at 17:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Suaheri
27 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Bijnor
36 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Khari Jhalu
45 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Haldaur
53 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Amhera
56 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Sisauna
61 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Chand Siau
71 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Bagarpur Halt
78 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Bakaina Halt
83 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Chuchela Kalan
86 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Sherpur
96 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
106 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) 04386 Train Information

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved) (04386) train runs from Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 04386 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Najibabad to Gajraula