Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jyg Anvt Spl 04437 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
01:35
Jaynagar
21hr 25min
12 Stops
ANVT
23:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Anvt Spl 04437 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
JYG
-
-
-

Jyg Anvt Spl 04437 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jyg Anvt Spl - 04437 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jyg Anvt Spl 04437 runs from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Jyg Anvt Spl 04437 passenger departs from Jaynagar at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Jyg Anvt Spl train is 21hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jyg Anvt Spl - 04437 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jyg Anvt Spl has the longest halt time at Samastipur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Jyg Anvt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts01:35-0-11On Time
MBIMadhubani02:2002:222min32 km-11On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn03:2003:255min68 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn04:2504:5025min106 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:4005:455min158 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn06:4006:455min211 km-11On Time
PPTAPatliputra07:4007:455min232 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn08:3508:372min278 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar09:3009:322min346 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:1011:2010min440 km-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.12:4512:505min593 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central16:2516:305min787 km-11On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm23:00ends-1213 km-11On Time

Jyg Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Yesterday
25-06-2022
Today
26-06-2022
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 01:35
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
32 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
04:25
04:25
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
158 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
211 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
232 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Ara Jn
278 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
346 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
440 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
593 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
787 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1213 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Anvt Spl 04437 Train Information

Jyg Anvt Spl (04437) train runs from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1213 km. The fare classes on 04437 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Anvt Spl 04437 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad this 🚆 🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆 🚆
good train timely working properly
ye app bahut jankari dayak hai
DAR JHATU TRAIN HY YE 3.30 HOURS LATE CHL RHI HY
jdjcnsjcjcjejcjdjdjfjsjdjdje
WRITE A REVIEW