Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ndls Rgd Festspl 04468 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
06:50
Jalandhar City
1hr 5min
6 Stops
HSX
07:55
Hoshiarpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Rgd Festspl 04468 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Rgd Festspl 04468. Check Ndls Rgd Festspl 04468 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Hoshiarpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
HSX
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ndls Rgd Festspl 04468 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04468 Ndls Rgd Festspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Hoshiarpur. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Hoshiarpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts06:50-0-112min
JRCJalandhar Cant06:5606:582min5 km-1110min
BLNDBolinna Doaba07:0607:071min10 km1113min
KUPRKhurdpur07:1907:201min22 km11113min
SCQSham Chaurasi07:2807:291min28 km111On Time
NASNasrala07:3907:401min35 km1115min
HSXHoshiarpur07:55ends-43 km11125min

Ndls Rgd Festspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Reached HOSHIARPUR at 08:26
Refresh
Updated 3hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
06:50
On Time
3
Source
Jalandhar Cant
4 km
07:14
06:56
07:16
06:58
18min
3
2min
Bolinna Doaba
10 km
07:20
07:06
07:07
On Time
1
-
Khurdpur
22 km
07:38
07:19
07:39
07:20
19min
1
1min
Sham Chaurasi
27 km
07:43
07:28
07:44
07:29
15min
-
1min
NASRALA
35 km
07:54
07:39
07:59
07:40
19min
1
5min
HOSHIARPUR
42 km
08:26
07:55
Destination
31min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Rgd Festspl 04468 Train Information

Ndls Rgd Festspl (04468) train runs from Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on 04468 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Rgd Festspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Rgd Festspl 04468 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Coaches are not exectable.
chutoksmsmsmdnskaksmxdnkss
chutoksmsmsmdnskaksmxdnkss
chutoksmsmsmdnskaksmxdnkss
Coaches are not exectable.
रेलवे कर्मचारी बहुत बुरा तरह से पैसेंजर को परेशान करते हैं
chutoksmsmsmdnskaksmxdnkss
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jalandhar to Hoshiarpur