Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bgp Festivl Spl 04472 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
11:00
Anand Vihar Trm
21hr 30min
8 Stops
BGP
08:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Festivl Spl 04472 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BGP
ANVT
-
-
-

Bgp Festivl Spl 04472 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgp Festivl Spl - 04472 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgp Festivl Spl 04472 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur, 7 days. The Bgp Festivl Spl 04472 passenger departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bgp Festivl Spl train is 21hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgp Festivl Spl - 04472 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgp Festivl Spl has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bgp Festivl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts11:00-0-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central18:2518:272min427 km-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:1021:155min621 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:0500:1510min774 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn03:4003:455min985 km-12On Time
MKAMokameh Jn05:0005:055min1075 km-12On Time
KIULKiul Jn06:0506:105min1109 km-12On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn07:1007:155min1154 km-12On Time
BGPBhagalpur08:30ends-1207 km-12On Time

Bgp Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
427 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
621 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
774 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
985 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
1154 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhagalpur
1207 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Festivl Spl 04472 Train Information

Bgp Festivl Spl (04472) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1207 km. The fare classes on 04472 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Festivl Spl 04472 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning and toilet is very bad condition . there are no single toilet for use very poor condition.
vjugdj ctin dyiyr ryuiyy riutr
WRITE A REVIEW