more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

04472 Bgp Festivl Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
11:00
Anand Vihar Trm
21hr 30min
8 Stops
BGP
08:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04472 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BGP
ANVT
-
-
-

04472 Schedule & Time Table

04472 - Bgp Festivl Spl runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur, 7 days of the week. The 04472 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04472 train is 21hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Dd Upadhyaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bgp Festivl Spl - 04472 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bgp Festivl Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts11:00-0-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central18:2518:272min427 km-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:1021:155min621 km-11
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:0500:1510min774 km-128min
PNBEPatna Jn03:4003:455min985 km-124min
MKAMokameh Jn05:0005:055min1075 km-124min
KIULKiul Jn06:0506:105min1109 km-12On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn07:1007:155min1154 km-12On Time
BGPBhagalpur08:30ends-1207 km-12

04472 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgp Festivl Spl - 04472 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from पानीपत जंक्शन at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1327hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
पानीपत जंक्शन
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Diwana
8 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
1min
Samalkha
17 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
1
1min
Bhodwal Majri
24 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
1min
Ganaur
29 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
1
1min
Rajlu Garhi
34 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Sandal Kalan
37 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
1
1min
Sonipat
45 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
1
2min
Harana Kalan
50 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
1min
Rathdhana
56 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
1
1min
Narela
62 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
1min
Holambi Kalan
68 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
1
1min
Khera Kalan
71 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Badli
75 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
1
1min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
79 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
1min
Delhi Azadpur
81 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Subzi Mandi
86 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
2
1min
Sadar Bazar
88 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
89 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
10
2min
Shivaji Bridge
91 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
92 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
5
1min
Mandawali Chander Vihar
99 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Anand Vihar
102 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Chander Nagar
104 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
108 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
2
1min
Ghaziabad
115 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

About Bgp Festivl Spl (04472) Train

04472 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 1207 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04472 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04472 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW