Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Dli Mfp Spl 04474 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDGM
07:55
Budgam
2hr 20min
11 Stops
BAHL
10:15
Banihal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Mfp Spl 04474 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Mfp Spl 04474. Check Dli Mfp Spl 04474 seat availability from Budgam station to Banihal station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR60
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BAHL
BDGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops11
Duration2hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Mfp Spl 04474 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04474 Dli Mfp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Budgam station and ends at Banihal. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Budgam and Banihal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDGMBudgamstarts07:55-0-11On Time
SINASrinagar08:0408:062min11 km-112min
PMPEPampore08:1408:151min18 km-111min
KAPEKakapora08:2408:251min23 km-111min
ATPAAwantipura08:4508:461min34 km-11On Time
PJGMPanjgam08:5308:541min40 km-11
BJBABijbiara09:0609:071min48 km-11
ANTAnantnag09:1409:162min54 km-113min
SDUASadura09:2809:291min62 km-112min
QGQazigund09:4109:421min72 km-11
HRSBHiller Shahabad09:4709:481min77 km111On Time
BAHLBanihal10:15ends-90 km-1128min

Dli Mfp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 2min
Reached Banihal at 11:17
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Budgam
-
Source
07:55
On Time
1
Source
Srinagar
11 km
08:04
08:06
On Time
1
-
Pampore
17 km
08:14
08:15
On Time
1
-
Kakapora
23 km
08:24
08:25
On Time
1
-
Awantipura
33 km
08:45
08:46
On Time
1
-
Panjgam
40 km
08:53
08:54
On Time
1
-
Bijbiara
47 km
09:06
09:07
On Time
1
-
Anantnag
53 km
09:14
09:16
On Time
1
-
Sadura
61 km
09:28
09:29
On Time
1
-
Qazigund
72 km
09:41
09:42
On Time
1
-
Hiller Shahabad
76 km
10:24
09:47
10:25
09:48
37min
-
1min
Banihal
89 km
11:17
10:15
Destination
1hr 2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Mfp Spl 04474 Train Information

Dli Mfp Spl (04474) train runs from Budgam to Banihal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 90 km. The fare classes on 04474 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Mfp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Mfp Spl 04474 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
actres mein khane ki suvidha nahin hai
actres mein khane ki suvidha nahin hai
actres mein khane ki suvidha nahin hai
hamara paisa wapasi karbo
Till Hazipur Train running very smoothly and on time but it takes 2 hours to reach Muzzafarpur from Hajipur
WRITE A REVIEW