Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sre Mfp Spl 04502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
23:45
Nangal Dam
14hr 15min
8 Stops
LKO
14:00
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sre Mfp Spl 04502 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LKO
NLDM
-
-
-

Sre Mfp Spl 04502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sre Mfp Spl - 04502 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sre Mfp Spl 04502 runs from Nangal Dam to Lucknow Nr, 7 days. The Sre Mfp Spl 04502 passenger departs from Nangal Dam at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sre Mfp Spl train is 14hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sre Mfp Spl - 04502 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sre Mfp Spl has the longest halt time at Ambala Cant Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sre Mfp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts23:45-0111On Time
RPARRupnagar00:4500:505min56 km112On Time
CDGChandigarh02:0002:055min127 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:5503:0510min172 km312On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud03:5003:522min223 km-12On Time
SRESaharanpur05:1005:155min253 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad08:3508:405min446 km-12On Time
BEBareilly10:1010:122min537 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr14:00ends-772 km-12On Time

Sre Mfp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Nangal Dam at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Rupnagar
56 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
127 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
172 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
223 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
253 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
446 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
537 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
772 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sre Mfp Spl 04502 Train Information

Sre Mfp Spl (04502) train runs from Nangal Dam to Lucknow Nr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 772 km. The fare classes on 04502 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sre Mfp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sre Mfp Spl 04502 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice par sir indian me abadi jada hai
nice par sir indian me abadi jada hai
nice par sir indian me abadi jada hai
nice par sir indian me abadi jada hai
nice par sir indian me abadi jada hai
nice par sir indian me abadi jada hai
es train 🚆 ki booking kaise hogi
nice par sir indian me abadi jada hai
nice par sir indian me abadi jada hai
not a good train very slow train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW