more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

04629 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
05:25
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 15min
14 Stops
LNK
07:40
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04629 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

04629 Schedule & Time Table

04629 - Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special runs from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04629 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Lohian Khas Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04629 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Phillaur Jn,Bilga,Nurmahal,Nakodar Jn,Malsian Shahkht is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special - 04629 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts05:25-0-11On Time
LDWLadhowal05:3505:361min9 km1114min
PHRPhillaur Jn05:4005:422min13 km3116min
PPBPartabpura05:5205:531min22 km1115min
BZGBilga05:5906:012min27 km1115min
GTQGumtali Halt06:0706:081min30 km1113min
NRMNurmahal06:1206:142min33 km1115min
SWGSidhwan06:2406:251min40 km1114min
NRONakodar Jn06:3106:332min46 km1114min
GNZGahndran06:4906:501min51 km1114min
MQSMalsian Shahkht06:5706:592min57 km111
MLKHMulewal Khaihra07:0707:081min63 km111
SDZSindhar07:1407:151min67 km111
KGKDKang Khurd07:2107:221min72 km111
LNKLohian Khas Jn07:40ends-77 km-11On Time

04629 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special - 04629 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Phillaur Jn at 05:52
Refresh
Updated 13hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
05:40
05:35
05:41
05:36
5min
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
05:52
05:40
05:54
05:42
12min
3
2min
PARTABPURA
21 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
26 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
06:17
06:07
06:18
06:08
10min
-
1min
Nurmahal
33 km
06:22
06:12
06:23
06:14
10min
-
1min
SIDHWAN
39 km
06:33
06:24
06:34
06:25
9min
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
45 km
06:40
06:31
06:41
06:33
9min
-
1min
GAHNDRAN
50 km
06:57
06:49
06:58
06:50
8min
-
1min
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
07:05
06:57
07:06
06:59
8min
-
1min
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
07:14
07:07
07:15
07:08
7min
-
1min
SINDHAR
67 km
07:21
07:14
07:22
07:15
7min
-
1min
Kang Khurd
71 km
07:28
07:21
07:29
07:22
7min
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special (04629) Train

04629 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04629 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Makhu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04629 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN