Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
05:25
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 5min
13 Stops
LNK
07:30
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629. Check Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Lohian Khas Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04629 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Lohian Khas Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Lohian Khas Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts05:25-0611On Time
LDWLadhowal05:3505:361min9 km1114min
PHRPhillaur Jn05:4005:422min13 km3116min
PPBPartabpura05:5205:531min22 km1115min
BZGBilga05:5906:012min27 km1115min
GTQGumtali Halt06:0706:081min30 km1113min
NRMNurmahal06:1206:142min33 km1115min
SWGSidhwan06:2406:251min40 km1114min
NRONakodar Jn06:3106:332min46 km1114min
MQSMalsian Shahkht06:4606:482min57 km111
MLKHMulewal Khaihra06:5606:571min63 km111
SDZSindhar07:0307:041min67 km111
KGKDKang Khurd07:1007:111min72 km111
LNKLohian Khas Jn07:30ends-77 km-11On Time

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
PARTABPURA
21 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
26 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Nurmahal
33 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
SIDHWAN
39 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
45 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
SINDHAR
67 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Kang Khurd
71 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 Train Information

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special (04629) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 04629 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN