Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04629 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04629 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special train live running status. 04629 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special train runs from Ludhiana Jn (LDH) to Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04629 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 04629 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special from Ludhiana Jn is 05:25. The arrival time to Lohian Khas Jn is 07:30. The total distance covered by Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special is 77 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special - 04629.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 12hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
6
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
3
2min
PARTABPURA
21 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
1
1min
Bilga
26 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
1
2min
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
1min
Nurmahal
33 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
1
2min
SIDHWAN
39 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
1min
Nakodar Jn
45 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
1
2min
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
2min
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
1
1min
SINDHAR
67 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
1min
Kang Khurd
71 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
1
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04629 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 train running or not?

A. Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 train starts from Ludhiana Jn at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 train now?

A. Check the location of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 train?

A. The last stop for Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Demu Express Special 04629 train is Lohian Khas Jn(LNK). The train reaches Lohian Khas Jn at 07:30