Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hmh Sgnr Special 04767 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMH
14:25
Hanumangarh Jn
1hr 30min
9 Stops
SGNR
15:55
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hmh Sgnr Special 04767 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SGNR
HMH
-
-
-

Hmh Sgnr Special 04767 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04767 Hmh Sgnr Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hanumangarh Jn station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hanumangarh Jn and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMHHanumangarh Jnstarts14:25-0-11On Time
JRKNJorkian14:3214:331min8 km111-
HLWHirnawali14:4014:411min14 km111-
DPKDholipal14:4814:491min20 km111-
BUGLBuglanwali14:5414:551min24 km111-
BDSWBudhsinghwala15:0115:021min28 km111-
SDSSadulshahr15:0915:112min38 km111-
FSWFateh Singhwala15:1915:201min45 km111-
BWCBanwali15:2815:291min52 km111-
SGNRShri Ganganagar15:55ends-67 km111On Time

Hmh Sgnr Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Sadulshahr at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hanumangarh Jn
-
Source
14:27
14:25
2min
-
Source
JORKIAN
8 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
HIRNAWALI
13 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
19 km
14:53
14:48
14:54
14:49
5min
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
23 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
BUDHSINGHWALA
28 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Sadulshahr
37 km
15:15
15:09
15:16
15:11
6min
-
1min
Fateh Singhwala
44 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Banwali
51 km
15:31
15:28
15:32
15:29
3min
-
1min
Shri Ganganagar
66 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hmh Sgnr Special 04767 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hmh Sgnr Special - 04767 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hanumangarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hmh Sgnr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHmh Sgnr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hmh Sgnr Special 04767 Train Information

Hmh Sgnr Special (04767) train runs from Hanumangarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on 04767 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hmh Sgnr Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hmh Sgnr Special 04767 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service.....and clean train
Overall it's good. Time punctuality is the best thing for this train. cleanness just an average.
just on time........good IR sevices
just on time..I, re......good IR sevices
just on time........good IR sevices
WRITE A REVIEW