Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

04767 Hmh Sgnr Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMH
14:30
Hanumangarh Jn
1hr 35min
9 Stops
SGNR
16:05
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04767 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SGNR
HMH
-
-
-

04767 Schedule & Time Table

04767 - Hmh Sgnr Special runs from Hanumangarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days of the week. The 04767 passenger train departs from Hanumangarh Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04767 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Sadulshahr is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hmh Sgnr Special - 04767 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hmh Sgnr Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMHHanumangarh Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
JRKNJorkian14:3914:401min8 km111On Time
HLWHirnawali14:4614:471min14 km111On Time
DPKDholipal14:5414:551min20 km111On Time
BUGLBuglanwali15:0015:011min24 km111On Time
BDSWBudhsinghwala15:0615:071min28 km111On Time
SDSSadulshahr15:1515:172min38 km111On Time
FSWFateh Singhwala15:2715:281min45 km111On Time
BWCBanwali15:3915:401min52 km111On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar16:05ends-67 km111On Time

04767 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hmh Sgnr Special - 04767 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hanumangarh Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
JORKIAN
8 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
1min
HIRNAWALI
14 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
20 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
23 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
1min
BUDHSINGHWALA
28 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadulshahr
38 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Fateh Singhwala
44 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Banwali
52 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Shri Ganganagar
67 km
16:05
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

04767 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hmh Sgnr Special - 04767 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hanumangarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hmh Sgnr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHmh Sgnr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hmh Sgnr Special (04767) Train

04767 is a popular Hanumangarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 67 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04767 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

04767 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service.....and clean train
Overall it's good. Time punctuality is the best thing for this train. cleanness just an average.
just on time........good IR sevices
just on time..I, re......good IR sevices
just on time........good IR sevices
WRITE A REVIEW