more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

04781 Sgnr Beas Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
17:10
Bhatinda Jn
7hr 55min
37 Stops
RE
01:05
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04781 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RE
BTI
-
-
-

04781 Schedule & Time Table

04781 - Sgnr Beas Spl runs from Bhatinda Jn to Rewari, 7 days of the week. The 04781 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Rewari at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04781 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Hisar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Beas Spl - 04781 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sgnr Beas Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts17:10-0-11On Time
GHBGahri Bhagi17:2217:231min15 km111-
SGAShergarh17:3117:321min16 km111-
MKBHManwala Kot Bak17:3817:391min19 km111-
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh17:4517:461min23 km111-
RMNRaman17:5217:542min28 km111-
RKKRatangrh Knkwal18:0218:031min35 km111-
KNLKalanwali18:1018:122min42 km111-
SCVSukhchain18:2118:221min51 km111-
BGDBara Gudah18:3118:321min58 km111-
SSASirsa18:5018:555min76 km-11-
BJKNBajekan19:0119:021min82 km111-
SHNSuchan Kotli19:1219:142min91 km111-
JOKJodhka19:2019:211min95 km111-
DINGDing19:2819:302min100 km111-
MHULMehuwala Halt19:3819:391min107 km111-
BHTBhattu19:4619:482min112 km111-
KBKNKhabra Kalan19:5519:561min118 km111-
ADRMandi Adampur20:0720:092min129 km111-
JKHIJakhodlkhera20:2220:242min142 km-11-
NKNNyoli Kalan20:3120:321min148 km111-
HSRHisar20:5021:0010min158 km311-
STDSatrod21:1021:122min168 km111-
MAYRMayar21:1921:201min172 km111-
HNSHansi21:2721:292min181 km111-
AUNAurang Nagar21:3821:391min188 km111-
JKZJitakheri21:4321:452min190 km111-
BWKBawani Khera21:5521:572min200 km111-
SUISui22:0822:091min209 km111-
BNWBhiwani22:3022:355min218 km-11-
MHUManheru22:4722:492min231 km111-
CKDCharkhi Dadri23:0123:032min245 km-11-
JRLJharili23:1723:192min259 km111-
SDRASudhrana23:2823:302min267 km111-
KSIKosli23:3723:392min273 km-11-
JTSJatusana23:5023:522min283 km111-
KGBSKishengarh Blws00:0100:021min292 km112-
RERewari01:05ends-300 km-12-

04781 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgnr Beas Spl - 04781 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Hisar at 20:43
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Gahri Bhagi
14 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
SHERGARH
16 km
17:32
17:31
17:33
17:32
1min
-
1min
Manwala Kot Bak
19 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Bangi Nihalsngh
22 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Raman
28 km
17:54
17:52
17:56
17:54
2min
-
2min
Ratangrh Knkwal
34 km
18:06
18:02
18:06
18:03
3min
-
-
Kalanwali
42 km
18:14
18:10
18:16
18:12
4min
-
2min
SUKHCHAIN
50 km
18:24
18:21
18:25
18:22
3min
-
1min
BARA GUDAH
57 km
18:32
18:31
18:39
18:32
7min
-
7min
Sirsa
75 km
18:50
18:50
18:58
18:55
3min
-
8min
BAJEKAN
82 km
19:04
19:01
19:05
19:02
3min
-
1min
Suchan Kotli
90 km
19:13
19:12
19:20
19:14
6min
-
7min
JODHKA
94 km
19:26
19:20
19:27
19:21
6min
-
1min
DING
100 km
19:32
19:28
19:33
19:30
3min
-
1min
MEHUWALA HALT
107 km
19:43
19:38
19:44
19:39
5min
-
1min
Bhattu
111 km
19:47
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Khabra Kalan
117 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Adampur
128 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
JAKHODLKHERA
141 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Nyoli Kalan
147 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Hisar
157 km
20:43
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
17min
SATROD
168 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
MAYAR
172 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Hansi
180 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
AURANG NAGAR
187 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
JITAKHERI
190 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Bawani Khera
199 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
SUI
208 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhiwani
217 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Manheru
231 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Charkhi Dadri
244 km
23:01
23:01
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
2min
JHARILI
258 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Sudhrana
267 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Kosli
272 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Jatusana
283 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Kishengarh Blws
292 km
00:00
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
300 km
01:05
01:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04781 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Beas Spl - 04781 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Beas Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Beas Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sgnr Beas Spl (04781) Train

04781 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Rewari passenger train and covers a distance of about 300 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04781 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhatinda to Rewari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04781 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is a nice train .. but is rute pr pessanger bhout kam h
this is a nice train .. but is rute pr pessanger bhout kam h
this is a nice train .. but is rute pr pessanger bhout kam h
very nice timing this train
nice train hum khus hl gye
good train time and reach to daily time
this is a nice train .. but is rute pr pessanger bhout kam h
WRITE A REVIEW