more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

04801 Ju Indb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
07:50
Jodhpur Jn
15hr 10min
28 Stops
INDB
23:00
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04801 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
August 2021
Mon, 02 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 35min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 124
2hr 18min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 0106
1hr 2min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 0074
1hr 2min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 0162
25min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 0088
25min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 0167
25min
Mon, 09 Aug
AVL 0153
25min
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
JU
-
-
-

04801 Schedule & Time Table

04801 - Ju Indb Spl runs from Jodhpur Jn to Indore Jn Bg, 7 days of the week. The 04801 mail express train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04801 train is 15hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Ajmer Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 33min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ju Indb Spl - 04801 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ju Indb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts07:50-0-11-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi08:0108:032min4 km-11-
BANEBasni08:0808:102min7 km-11-
LUNILuni Jn08:3308:363min32 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar09:0109:065min73 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn09:5010:1525min104 km-11-
SODSojat Road10:3210:342min125 km-11-
HPHaripur10:5811:002min158 km-11-
SEUSendra11:1811:202min178 km-11-
BERBeawar11:3511:372min191 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn12:3213:0533min244 km-11-
NSDNasirabad13:2913:312min267 km-11-
BJNRBijainagar14:0114:032min309 km-11-
BHLBhilwara15:1515:205min375 km-11-
CNAChanderiya16:1516:172min422 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh16:4216:475min430 km-11-
NBHNimbahera17:1617:182min458 km-11-
NMHNimach17:4817:535min485 km-11-
MLGMalhargarh18:2418:251min511 km-11-
PIPPiplia18:3418:351min518 km-11-
MDSMandasor18:4518:505min534 km-11-
DODDhodhar19:2519:261min569 km-11-
JAOJaora19:4319:452min585 km-11-
NLINamli20:0220:031min605 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn20:3020:4010min618 km-11-
BNGBarnagar21:2421:262min665 km-11-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn22:0022:022min697 km-11-
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr22:3322:341min733 km-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg23:00ends-737 km-11-

04801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ju Indb Spl - 04801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Yesterday
01-08-2021
Today
02-08-2021
Tomorrow
03-08-2021
Wednesday
04-08-2021
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Ratlam Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
07:55
07:50
5min
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
08:03
08:01
08:07
08:03
4min
-
4min
Basni
6 km
08:11
08:08
08:13
08:10
3min
-
2min
Luni Jn
32 km
08:33
08:33
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
3min
Pali Marwar
73 km
09:04
09:01
09:08
09:06
2min
-
4min
Marwar Jn
104 km
09:38
09:50
10:16
10:15
1min
-
38min
Sojat Road
125 km
10:36
10:32
10:38
10:34
4min
-
2min
Haripur
158 km
11:01
10:58
11:02
11:00
2min
-
1min
Sendra
177 km
11:24
11:18
11:25
11:20
5min
-
1min
Beawar
191 km
11:40
11:35
11:42
11:37
5min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
244 km
12:31
12:32
13:10
13:05
5min
-
39min
Nasirabad
267 km
13:47
13:29
13:48
13:31
17min
-
1min
Bijainagar
309 km
14:21
14:01
14:22
14:03
19min
-
1min
Bhilwara
376 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Chanderiya
422 km
15:59
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
18min
Chittaurgarh
430 km
16:30
16:42
16:48
16:47
1min
-
18min
Nimbahera
459 km
17:20
17:16
17:21
17:18
3min
-
1min
Nimach
486 km
17:46
17:48
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
7min
Malhargarh
511 km
18:13
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
12min
Piplia
519 km
18:33
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
535 km
18:48
18:45
18:53
18:50
3min
-
5min
Dhodhar
569 km
19:18
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
8min
Jaora
586 km
19:40
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Namli
606 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
619 km
20:20
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
20min
Barnagar
666 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
698 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Lakshmibai Ngr
734 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Indore Jn Bg
738 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Indb Spl - 04801 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Ju Indb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Indb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ju Indb Spl (04801) Train

04801 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Indore Jn Bg mail express train and covers a distance of about 737 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Indore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04801 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience this train
thanks for indian train happy jurnny
यह ट्रेन लम्बी इरी की यात्रा के बहुत अच्छी है।यात्रा आरामदायक व आनन्दमय रहती है।
over all best train for journey
this train is so good clean. time to time running
nice fiodaaajjjhshshshshsb
Good journey but time is late on the train station
Indian Railways are very good railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW