Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

04844 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
13:00
Barmer
4hr 50min
23 Stops
JU
17:50
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04844 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JU
BME
-
-
-

04844 Schedule & Time Table

04844 - Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special runs from Barmer to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04844 passenger train departs from Barmer at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04844 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Balotra Jn,Samdhari Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special - 04844 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts13:00-0-11On Time
UTLUtarlai13:1213:142min11 km111
KVAKavas13:2913:301min21 km1111min
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh13:4213:431min33 km1112min
BUTBaytu13:5413:562min46 km-111min
BMQBhimarlai14:0814:091min58 km111
GOLEGole14:2114:221min70 km111
TWLTilwara14:3414:351min81 km111
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt14:4214:431min88 km111On Time
BLTBalotra Jn14:4914:545min96 km-113min
JNEJaniyana15:0815:091min105 km111On Time
PRUParlu15:1915:201min115 km111
SMRSamdhari Jn15:3315:385min129 km-113min
AJITAjit15:4615:471min140 km1112min
MNKBMiyonka Bara15:5315:541min145 km111On Time
DORDundara16:0216:031min152 km1112min
DUKDudia16:1316:141min164 km1112min
SUTSutlana16:2116:221min170 km1113min
LUNILuni Jn16:2916:323min178 km-117min
HWTHanwant16:4216:431min185 km-117min
SZSalawas16:5116:521min193 km-117min
BANEBasni17:0017:022min203 km-119min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:0917:112min206 km-118min
JUJodhpur Jn17:50ends-210 km-11On Time

04844 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special - 04844 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Barmer at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Utarlai
10 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
KAVAS
21 km
13:25
13:29
13:26
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Baniya Sanda DH
33 km
13:38
13:42
13:39
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Baytu
46 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhimarlai
57 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Gole
69 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Tilwara
80 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Khed Temple Hlt
87 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Balotra Jn
96 km
14:49
14:49
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
5min
Janiyana
105 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Parlu
114 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
15:28
15:33
15:33
15:38
On Time
-
5min
Ajit
139 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Miyonka Bara
144 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
152 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
163 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
SUTLANA
170 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
177 km
16:29
16:29
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
3min
Hanwant
184 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Salawas
193 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Basni
202 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
205 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special (04844) Train

04844 is a popular Barmer to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04844 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barmer to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04844 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
amezing job because on timing runi g this train
amezing job because on timing runi g this train
amezing job because on timing runi g this train
WRITE A REVIEW