Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04869 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
07:50
Ratangarh Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SRDR
09:05
Sardarshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04869 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SRDR
RTGH
-
-
-

04869 Schedule & Time Table

04869 - Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr, 7 days of the week. The 04869 passenger train departs from Ratangarh Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Sardarshahr at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04869 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Nosaria,Golsar,Melusar,Khileriyan,Dulrasar,Udasar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special - 04869 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
NOANosaria08:0808:091min15 km111On Time
GOZGolsar08:1508:161min19 km111On Time
MELHMelusar08:2408:251min26 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan08:3108:321min31 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar08:3808:391min36 km111On Time
UDSUdasar08:4708:481min43 km111On Time
SRDRSardarshahr09:05ends-52 km111On Time

04869 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special - 04869 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Ratangarh Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 11hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
4
Source
Nosaria
15 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Golsar
19 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Melusar
25 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Khileriyan
31 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Dulrasar
35 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Udasar
42 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Sardarshahr
51 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special (04869) Train

04869 is a popular Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04869 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ratangarh to Sardarshahr through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04869 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN