Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04869 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
07:50
Ratangarh Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
SRDR
09:05
Sardarshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04869 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SRDR
RTGH
-
-
-

04869 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special - 04869 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 04869 - Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special runs from Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr, 7 days of the week. The 04869 passenger train departs from Ratangarh Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Sardarshahr at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04869 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special - 04869 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Nosaria,Golsar,Melusar,Khileriyan,Dulrasar,Udasar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
NOANosaria08:0808:091min15 km111On Time
GOZGolsar08:1508:161min19 km111On Time
MELHMelusar08:2408:251min26 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan08:3108:321min31 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar08:3808:391min36 km111On Time
UDSUdasar08:4708:481min43 km111On Time
SRDRSardarshahr09:05ends-52 km111On Time

04869 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Yet to start from Ratangarh Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 213hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
4
Source
Nosaria
15 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Golsar
19 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Melusar
25 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Khileriyan
31 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Dulrasar
35 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Udasar
42 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Sardarshahr
51 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special (04869) Train

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr Demu Special (04869) is a popular Ratangarh Jn to Sardarshahr passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04869 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN