Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04874 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRDR
17:45
Sardarshahr
1hr 10min
7 Stops
RTGH
18:55
Ratangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04874 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04874. Check Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04874 seat availability from Sardarshahr station to Ratangarh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RTGH
SRDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04874 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04874 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sardarshahr station and ends at Ratangarh Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sardarshahr and Ratangarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRDRSardarshahrstarts17:45-0111On Time
UDSUdasar17:5417:551min9 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar18:0318:041min16 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan18:1018:111min21 km111On Time
MELHMelusar18:1818:191min26 km111On Time
GOZGolsar18:2718:281min33 km111On Time
NOANosaria18:3418:351min36 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn18:55ends-52 km-11

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Sardarshahr at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 91hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sardarshahr
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Udasar
8 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Dulrasar
15 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Khileriyan
20 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Melusar
26 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Golsar
32 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Nosaria
36 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Ratangarh Jn
51 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04874 Train Information

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special (04874) train runs from Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 04874 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special 04874 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN