Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Barmer - Munabao Passenger Special 04881 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
07:30
Barmer
2hr 10min
7 Stops
MBF
09:40
Munabao
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barmer - Munabao Passenger Special 04881 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MBF
BME
-
-
-

Barmer - Munabao Passenger Special 04881 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04881 Barmer - Munabao Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barmer station and ends at Munabao. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barmer and Munabao and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts07:30-0211On Time
JSAJasai07:4507:472min19 km1113min
BBCBhachhbar08:0608:082min42 km111
RMXRamsar08:2008:222min55 km111
GGYGagariya08:3308:352min65 km111
GDDGadra Road08:4808:502min80 km1111min
JSDJaisingder09:2109:232min110 km111On Time
MBFMunabao09:40ends-119 km-11On Time

Barmer - Munabao Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Yet to start from Barmer at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Jasai
18 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
BHACHHBAR
42 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Ramsar
54 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
GAGARIYA
65 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Gadra Road
80 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
JAISINGDER
109 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Munabao
119 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barmer - Munabao Passenger Special 04881 Train Information

Barmer - Munabao Passenger Special (04881) train runs from Barmer to Munabao. This passenger train covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on 04881 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barmer - Munabao Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barmer - Munabao Passenger Special 04881 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good very beautiful Journey
good good good good good good 👍🏻
WRITE A REVIEW