Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

04892 Hisar - Degana Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04892 Hisar - Degana Demu Special train live running status. 04892 Hisar - Degana Demu Special train runs from Hisar (HSR) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04892 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 04892 Hisar - Degana Demu Special from Hisar is 06:30. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 18:10. The total distance covered by Hisar - Degana Demu Special is 470 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hisar to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hisar - Degana Demu Special - 04892.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Hisar at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Charaud
18 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Siwani
30 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Jhunpa
49 km
07:17
07:17
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
2min
Suratpura
65 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
69 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Dokwa
78 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Hadyal
86 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Dudhwakhara
99 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Sirsala
104 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Aslu
113 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Churu
127 km
09:17
09:17
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
10min
Depalsar
135 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Juharpura
144 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Shri Makri Nath
148 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Molisar
153 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
170 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Loha
178 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Parhihara
190 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Talchhapar
203 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Sujangarh
216 km
11:43
11:43
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
3min
Ladnun
226 km
11:56
11:56
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
3min
Balsamand
235 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Sanvrad
244 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Didwana
257 km
12:30
12:30
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Balia
262 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Khunkhuna
273 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Pirwa
279 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Choti Khatu
293 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Khatu
298 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Kiroda
310 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
323 km
14:05
14:05
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
3min
Jalsu Nanak
330 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Jalsu
336 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Ren
350 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Kheduli
357 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
367 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Jogi Magra
377 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Gotan
387 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Kharia Khangarh
393 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Umed
404 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Sathin Road
415 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Pipar Road Jn
423 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Kheri Salwa
430 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Asranada
439 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Jajiwal
448 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Banar
456 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
468 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
470 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04892 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hisar - Degana Demu Special 04892 train running or not?

A. Hisar - Degana Demu Special 04892 train starts from Hisar at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hisar - Degana Demu Special 04892 train now?

A. Check the location of Hisar - Degana Demu Special 04892 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hisar - Degana Demu Special 04892 train?

A. The last stop for Hisar - Degana Demu Special 04892 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 18:10