Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12712 Pinakini Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12712 Pinakini Exp train live running status. 12712 Pinakini Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12712 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12712 Pinakini Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 14:10. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 21:15. The total distance covered by Pinakini Exp is 431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pinakini Exp - 12712.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 12hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
210 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
226 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
264 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
342 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
357 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
377 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12712 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pinakini Exp 12712 train running or not?

A. Pinakini Exp 12712 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pinakini Exp 12712 train now?

A. Check the location of Pinakini Exp 12712 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pinakini Exp 12712 train?

A. The last stop for Pinakini Exp 12712 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 21:15