Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pinakini Exp 12712 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
14:05
Mgr Chennai Ctl
7hr 30min
13 Stops
BZA
21:35
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pinakini Exp 12712 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pinakini Exp 12712. Check Pinakini Exp 12712 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Vijayawada Jn station.

2S
INR150
CC
INR560
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 445
25min
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pinakini Exp 12712 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12712 Pinakini Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts14:05-0411On Time
SPESullurupeta15:2315:252min83 km11128min
NYPNayudupeta15:4815:502min110 km11134min
GDRGudur Jn16:3316:352min138 km21131min
NLRNellore17:0317:052min176 km21146min
BTTRBitragunta17:3817:402min210 km31150min
KVZKavali17:5918:001min227 km31153min
SKMSingarayakonda18:2818:302min264 km11156min
OGLOngole18:5819:002min292 km11154min
CLXChirala19:3919:401min342 km3111hr 4min
BPPBapatla19:5920:001min357 km3111hr 7min
NDONidubrolu20:1820:202min377 km2111hr 2min
TELTenali Jn20:3820:402min399 km4111hr 6min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:35ends-431 km51138min

Pinakini Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Tenali Jn at 20:44
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
4
Source
Sullurupeta
83 km
15:38
15:23
15:40
15:25
15min
1
2min
Nayudupeta
110 km
16:08
15:48
16:16
15:50
26min
1
2min
Gudur Jn
138 km
16:47
16:33
16:51
16:35
16min
2
2min
Nellore
176 km
17:22
17:03
17:24
17:05
19min
2
2min
Bitragunta
210 km
17:38
17:40
9min
3
2min
Kavali
227 km
18:09
17:59
18:10
18:00
10min
3
1min
Singarayakonda
264 km
18:41
18:28
18:43
18:30
13min
1
2min
Ongole
292 km
18:58
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Chirala
342 km
19:40
19:39
19:46
19:40
6min
3
1min
Bapatla
357 km
19:57
19:59
20:04
20:00
4min
3
1min
Nidubrolu
377 km
20:20
20:18
20:22
20:20
2min
2
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
20:39
20:38
20:44
20:40
4min
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
21:35
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Pinakini Exp 12712 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pinakini Exp - 12712 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D8
D7
D6
D5
PC
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
CE1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pinakini Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPinakini Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pinakini Exp 12712 Train Information

Pinakini Exp (12712) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 431 km. The fare classes on 12712 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pinakini Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.