Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pinakini Exp 12712 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
14:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
7hr 5min
13 Stops
BZA
21:15
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pinakini Exp 12712 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pinakini Exp 12712. Check Pinakini Exp 12712 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0197
23min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pinakini Exp 12712 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12712 Pinakini Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts14:10-0511-
SPESullurupeta15:2315:252min83 km111-
NYPNayudupeta15:4315:452min110 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn16:1816:202min138 km-11-
NLRNellore16:4816:502min176 km-11-
BTTRBitragunta17:1817:202min210 km-11-
KVZKavali17:3317:341min227 km411-
SKMSingarayakonda18:0318:052min264 km111-
OGLOngole18:2818:302min292 km111-
CLXChirala19:0919:101min342 km-11-
BPPBapatla19:2419:251min357 km-11-
NDONidubrolu19:4819:502min377 km-11-
TELTenali Jn20:0820:102min399 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:15ends-431 km511-

Pinakini Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 21hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Bitragunta
210 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
226 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
264 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
342 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
357 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
377 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pinakini Exp 12712 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pinakini Exp - 12712 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D8
D7
D6
D5
PC
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pinakini Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPinakini Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pinakini Exp 12712 Train Information

Pinakini Exp (12712) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 431 km. The fare classes on 12712 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pinakini Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pinakini Exp 12712 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best for my timings👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
the worst ever train in this linr, 3 hours late
cleanliness is very bad train is running very late
train is good, but food is tasteless
ovarally good but not best
nice I like this ట్రైన్ but samtime lete
Paradise ok cancel reply using the same
nice train reach time correctly
no water in the D1 reserved coach. Toilet not cleaned
ontime time train,cleaness train regular train for vijayavda express of best tarin
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW