Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

04894 Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNU
04:35
Palanpur Jn
8hr
36 Stops
JU
12:35
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04894 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
JU
PNU
-
-
-

04894 Schedule & Time Table

04894 - Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu Special runs from Palanpur Jn to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04894 passenger train departs from Palanpur Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 04894 train is 8hr , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Dhanera is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu Special - 04894 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNUPalanpur Jnstarts04:35-0-11On Time
DISADisa04:5704:592min28 km-115min
BLDIBhildi05:2505:305min46 km-11On Time
JNZJenal05:4705:492min61 km-115min
RXNRamsan05:5806:002min71 km-116min
DQNDhanera06:1106:2615min81 km-115min
JARIJari06:3406:362min92 km1114min
DGQDugdol06:4206:442min98 km111On Time
MSQMarwar Ratanpra06:5206:542min105 km-117min
RNVRaniwara07:0307:063min116 km-118min
MBWMalwara07:1607:182min125 km1117min
KOFMarwar Kori07:2907:312min138 km-119min
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal07:4007:433min148 km-1111min
LDMLedarmer07:5307:552min158 km11110min
BIPRBheempura08:0208:042min166 km11111min
MONModran08:1208:153min176 km11111min
BKBakra Road08:2408:251min182 km-1111min
MBGAMarwar Bagra08:3508:372min193 km11112min
JNXJagnath Road Halt08:4508:472min200 km11112min
JORJalor08:5408:573min211 km-1116min
BISHBishengarh09:1109:132min223 km-1114min
BAWABalwara09:2009:222min229 km-1115min
MKSRMokalsar09:3309:363min243 km-1115min
RHIRakhi09:4609:471min251 km-1113min
BMSNBamsin09:5609:582min259 km11113min
SMRSamdhari Jn10:2510:305min270 km-11On Time
AJITAjit10:4310:441min280 km111On Time
MNKBMiyonka Bara10:5010:511min286 km111On Time
DORDundara10:5911:001min293 km1113min
DUKDudia11:1011:111min304 km1114min
SUTSutlana11:1811:191min311 km1114min
LUNILuni Jn11:3011:333min318 km-113min
HWTHanwant11:4311:441min325 km-112min
SZSalawas11:5311:541min334 km-112min
BANEBasni12:0312:052min343 km-112min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi12:1012:122min347 km-112min
JUJodhpur Jn12:35ends-350 km-11On Time

04894 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu Special - 04894 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Samdhari Jn at 10:08
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palanpur Jn
-
Source
04:38
04:35
3min
-
Source
Disa
27 km
05:04
04:57
05:06
04:59
7min
-
2min
Bhildi
45 km
05:22
05:25
05:32
05:30
2min
-
10min
Jenal
61 km
05:46
05:47
05:50
05:49
1min
-
4min
Ramsan
71 km
06:00
05:58
06:02
06:00
2min
-
2min
Dhanera
81 km
06:13
06:11
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
13min
Jari
91 km
06:37
06:34
06:39
06:36
3min
-
2min
Dugdol
98 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Ratanpra
105 km
06:57
06:52
06:59
06:54
5min
-
2min
Raniwara
116 km
07:09
07:03
07:12
07:06
6min
-
3min
Malwara
124 km
07:20
07:16
07:22
07:18
4min
-
2min
Marwar Kori
137 km
07:34
07:29
07:36
07:31
5min
-
2min
Marwar Bhinmal
147 km
07:45
07:40
07:48
07:43
5min
-
3min
Ledarmer
157 km
07:57
07:53
07:59
07:55
4min
-
2min
Bheempura
166 km
08:06
08:02
08:08
08:04
4min
-
2min
Modran
175 km
08:15
08:12
08:18
08:15
3min
-
3min
Bakra Road
181 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:25
1min
-
2min
Marwar Bagra
192 km
08:40
08:35
08:42
08:37
5min
-
2min
Jagnath Road Halt
200 km
08:49
08:45
08:51
08:47
4min
-
2min
Jalor
210 km
09:00
08:54
09:03
08:57
6min
-
3min
Bishengarh
222 km
09:14
09:11
09:16
09:13
3min
-
2min
Balwara
228 km
09:23
09:20
09:25
09:22
3min
-
2min
Mokalsar
243 km
09:36
09:33
09:39
09:36
3min
-
3min
Rakhi
250 km
09:47
09:46
09:49
09:47
2min
-
2min
Bamsin
259 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
269 km
10:08
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
22min
Ajit
280 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Miyonka Bara
285 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
292 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
304 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
SUTLANA
310 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
318 km
11:30
11:30
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
3min
Hanwant
325 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Salawas
333 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Basni
343 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
346 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
350 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Palanpur - Jodhpur Demu Special (04894) Train

04894 is a popular Palanpur Jn to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 350 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04894 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Palanpur to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04894 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन का सफर सबसे अच्छा सफर है ट्रेन से अच्छा कोई सफर नहीं है
ट्रेन का सफर सबसे अच्छा सफर है ट्रेन से अच्छा कोई सफर नहीं है
ट्रेन का सफर सबसे अच्छा सफर है ट्रेन से अच्छा कोई सफर नहीं है
easy to travle..... train comes your station on time seat availablity and no noise
फबडसस✌🌯🌯🌯🌯🍣🥇🎫📲📩, मस्जिद आईईईई छत
ट्रेन का सफर सबसे अच्छा सफर है ट्रेन से अच्छा कोई सफर नहीं है
ट्रेन का सफर सबसे अच्छा सफर है ट्रेन से अच्छा कोई सफर नहीं है
WRITE A REVIEW