Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Jat G Rath Spl 04971 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROK
09:30
Rohtak Jn
4hr 20min
25 Stops
JIND
13:50
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat G Rath Spl 04971 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat G Rath Spl 04971. Check Jat G Rath Spl 04971 seat availability from Rohtak Jn station to Jind Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JIND
ROK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jat G Rath Spl 04971 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04971 Jat G Rath Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rohtak Jn station and ends at Jind Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rohtak Jn and Jind Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROKRohtak Jnstarts09:30-0-11-
MKLIMakrauli09:4109:421min13 km111-
JSSJasia09:5209:531min18 km111-
RKXRukhi10:0010:011min22 km111-
BASNBhainswan10:0810:091min26 km111-
GHNAGohana10:1610:171min32 km-11-
MDLAMundlana10:3010:311min42 km111-
DHRNDhurana10:3910:401min48 km111-
IRAIsrana10:4810:491min53 km111-
NLHNaultha10:5710:581min59 km111-
BNJLBinjhol11:0811:091min64 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn11:2811:313min71 km411-
KURNKhukrana11:4111:432min78 km111-
ASANAsan11:5011:511min82 km111-
MLDEMadlauda12:1012:111min88 km111-
NARANara Halt12:1812:191min93 km111-
KSDEKarsindhu12:2412:251min95 km111-
SFDESafidon12:3312:352min102 km111-
SXESila Kheri Halt12:4312:441min107 km111-
BKDEBudhakhera12:5112:521min113 km111-
PKDEPilu Khera13:0013:011min119 km111-
SWDESiwaha13:0913:101min124 km111-
SPBKSunderpur Barah Kalan13:1713:181min127 km-11-
PPDEPandu Pindara13:2513:261min132 km-11-
JCYJind City13:3313:352min138 km111-
JINDJind Jn13:50ends-141 km-11-

Jat G Rath Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Rohtak Jn at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rohtak Jn
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
MAKRAULI
12 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
JASIA
17 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
RUKHI
22 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
BHAINSWAN
26 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
32 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
MUNDLANA
42 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
DHURANA
47 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
ISRANA
53 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
NAULTHA
59 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Binjhol
63 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Panipat Jn
71 km
11:28
11:28
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
3min
KHUKRANA
78 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
ASAN
81 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
MADLAUDA
87 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
NARA HALT
92 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
KARSINDHU
95 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
SAFIDON
102 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
SILA KHERI HALT
106 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
BUDHAKHERA
112 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Pilu Khera
118 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
SIWAHA
124 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Sunderpur Barah Kalan
127 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Pandu Pindara
132 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Jind City
137 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
141 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat G Rath Spl 04971 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat G Rath Spl - 04971 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rohtak Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat G Rath Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat G Rath Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat G Rath Spl 04971 Train Information

Jat G Rath Spl (04971) train runs from Rohtak Jn to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 04971 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat G Rath Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat G Rath Spl 04971 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Garib Rath is Very Nice option Ajmer to Jammu
thank you so much Indian Railway for giving me a such wonderful train ( JAI MATA DI)
no doubt railways took initiative to operate this train weekly but railways should take proper care of its cleanliness,no water in washrooms their are cockroaches in compartments no one came to check, no security in the train.
thank you so much Indian Railway for giving me a such wonderful train ( JAI MATA DI)
good train from udaipur to jammu
best option from Udaipur to
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW