Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

04971 Jat G Rath Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROK
09:30
Rohtak Jn
4hr 20min
25 Stops
JIND
13:50
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04971 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JIND
ROK
-
-
-

04971 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jat G Rath Spl - 04971 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jat G Rath Spl 04971 runs from Rohtak Jn to Jind Jn, 7 days. The Jat G Rath Spl 04971 passenger departs from Rohtak Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Jat G Rath Spl train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jat G Rath Spl - 04971 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jat G Rath Spl has the longest halt time at Panipat Jn, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Jat G Rath Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROKRohtak Jnstarts09:30-0-11-
MKLIMakrauli09:4109:421min13 km111-
JSSJasia09:5209:531min18 km111-
RKXRukhi10:0010:011min22 km111-
BASNBhainswan10:0810:091min26 km111-
GHNAGohana10:1610:171min32 km-11-
MDLAMundlana10:3010:311min42 km111-
DHRNDhurana10:3910:401min48 km111-
IRAIsrana10:4810:491min53 km111-
NLHNaultha10:5710:581min59 km111-
BNJLBinjhol11:0811:091min64 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn11:2811:313min71 km-11-
KURNKhukrana11:4111:432min78 km111-
ASANAsan11:5011:511min82 km111-
MLDEMadlauda12:1012:111min88 km111-
NARANara Halt12:1812:191min93 km111-
KSDEKarsindhu12:2412:251min95 km111-
SFDESafidon12:3312:352min102 km111-
SXESila Kheri Halt12:4312:441min107 km111-
BKDEBudhakhera12:5112:521min113 km111-
PKDEPilu Khera13:0013:011min119 km111-
SWDESiwaha13:0913:101min124 km111-
SPBKSunderpur Barah Kalan13:1713:181min127 km-11-
PPDEPandu Pindara13:2513:261min132 km-11-
JCYJind City13:3313:352min138 km111-
JINDJind Jn13:50ends-141 km-11-

04971 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached KHUKRANA at 12:03
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rohtak Jn
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
MAKRAULI
12 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
JASIA
17 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
RUKHI
22 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
BHAINSWAN
26 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
32 km
10:21
10:16
10:22
10:17
5min
-
1min
MUNDLANA
42 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
DHURANA
47 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
ISRANA
53 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
NAULTHA
59 km
11:01
10:57
11:02
10:58
4min
-
1min
Binjhol
63 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Panipat Jn
71 km
11:30
11:28
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
KHUKRANA
78 km
12:03
11:41
12:05
11:43
22min
-
2min
ASAN
81 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
MADLAUDA
87 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
NARA HALT
92 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
KARSINDHU
95 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
SAFIDON
102 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
SILA KHERI HALT
106 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
BUDHAKHERA
112 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Pilu Khera
118 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
SIWAHA
124 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Sunderpur Barah Kalan
127 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Pandu Pindara
132 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Jind City
137 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
141 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04971 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat G Rath Spl - 04971 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rohtak Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat G Rath Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat G Rath Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat G Rath Spl (04971) Train

Jat G Rath Spl (04971) runs from Rohtak Jn to Jind Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04971 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no doubt railways took initiative to operate this train weekly but railways should take proper care of its cleanliness,no water in washrooms their are cockroaches in compartments no one came to check, no security in the train.
thank you so much Indian Railway for giving me a such wonderful train ( JAI MATA DI)
good train from udaipur to jammu
best option from Udaipur to
very good train and never late
Garib Rath is Very Nice option Ajmer to Jammu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW