Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shc Festival Spl 04986 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
15:30
Old Delhi
15hr 30min
13 Stops
SHC
17:00
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Festival Spl 04986 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Festival Spl 04986. Check Shc Festival Spl 04986 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR325
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Fri
Stops13
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Shc Festival Spl 04986 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04986 Shc Festival Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts15:30-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad19:0019:088min161 km-1117min
BEBareilly20:4320:452min252 km-1120min
STPSitapur00:4500:5510min413 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:2506:3510min724 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra09:3509:4510min904 km-1213min
HJPHajipur Jn10:5510:572min963 km-121hr 27min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn11:5812:002min1017 km-121hr 15min
SPJSamastipur Jn13:0013:022min1069 km-122hr 20min
BJUBarauni Jn14:1014:2010min1120 km-122hr 27min
BGSBegu Sarai14:4014:422min1135 km-122hr 45min
KGGKhagaria Jn15:4515:472min1175 km-122hr 5min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur16:3516:372min1210 km-123hr 42min
SHCSaharsa Jn17:00ends-1227 km-124hr 40min

Shc Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 24hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
161 km
19:00
19:00
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
251 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
413 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
724 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Chhapra
903 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
963 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1017 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1069 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1120 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1135 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1175 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1209 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1226 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Festival Spl 04986 Train Information

Shc Festival Spl (04986) train runs from Old Delhi to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1227 km. The fare classes on 04986 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Festival Spl 04986 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN