Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04986 Shc Festival Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04986 Shc Festival Spl train live running status. 04986 Shc Festival Spl train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Fri. 04986 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 04986 Shc Festival Spl from Old Delhi is 15:30. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 17:00. The total distance covered by Shc Festival Spl is 1226 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Festival Spl - 04986.
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 24hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
161 km
19:00
19:00
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
251 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
413 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
724 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Chhapra
903 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
963 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1017 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1069 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1120 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1135 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1175 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1209 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1226 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04986 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shc Festival Spl 04986 train running or not?

A. Shc Festival Spl 04986 train starts from Old Delhi at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Festival Spl 04986 train now?

A. Check the location of Shc Festival Spl 04986 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Festival Spl 04986 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Festival Spl 04986 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 17:00