Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
21:00
Old Delhi
21hr
23 Stops
SMQL
00:10
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999. Check Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Shamli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration21hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04999 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Shamli. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Shamli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts21:00-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara21:1421:162min7 km-11On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt21:2521:261min12 km111On Time
NOLINoli21:3021:311min15 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar21:3721:381min19 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt21:4321:441min23 km111On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt21:4921:501min26 km111On Time
KEXKhekra21:5521:561min30 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt22:0222:031min33 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt22:0822:091min36 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road22:1622:171min39 km111On Time
SUJRSujra22:2522:261min46 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur22:3122:321min50 km111On Time
BADKBarka22:3622:371min52 km111On Time
BTUBaraut22:4522:461min55 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli22:5222:531min60 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri23:0923:101min65 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur23:1523:161min69 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt23:2123:221min72 km111On Time
AILMAilam23:2623:271min75 km111On Time
KQLKandhla23:3423:351min80 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali23:4323:441min87 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa23:4923:501min90 km111On Time
SMQLShamli00:10ends-94 km-12On Time

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
21:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
-
2min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
1min
NOLI
15 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
22:08
22:09
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJRA
45 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
1min
BARKA
52 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAUT
55 km
22:45
22:46
Cancelled
-
1min
BAOLI
59 km
22:52
22:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
1min
BHUDPUR
68 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
1min
AILAM
74 km
23:26
23:27
Cancelled
-
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
23:34
23:35
Cancelled
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
23:43
23:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
00:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 Train Information

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) (04999) train runs from Old Delhi to Shamli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 04999 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
saaf Safai bhi theek hai bhojan ka bhi sahi hai Shubh avsar per bahut Achcha
WRITE A REVIEW