Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04999 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04999 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04999 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to SHAMLI (SMQL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04999 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 04999 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) from Old Delhi is 21:00. The arrival time to SHAMLI is 00:10. The total distance covered by Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to SHAMLI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) - 04999.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
21:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Behta Hazipur Halt
12 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Noli
15 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nursratabad Kharkhar
18 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
22 km
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khekra
29 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
33 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
36 km
22:08
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bagpat Road
39 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sujra
45 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Barka
52 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Baraut
55 km
22:45
22:46
Cancelled
-
-
Baoli
59 km
22:52
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhudpur
68 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
72 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ailam
74 km
23:26
23:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kandhla
80 km
23:34
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khandrawali
86 km
23:43
23:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gujran Balwa
89 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shamli
94 km
00:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04999 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 train running or not?

A. Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 train starts from Old Delhi at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) 04999 train is SHAMLI(SMQL). The train reaches SHAMLI at 00:10