Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
04:20
Shamli
3hr 35min
23 Stops
DLI
07:55
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000. Check Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 seat availability from Shamli station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shamli station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shamli and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts04:20-0-11On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa04:2604:271min5 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali04:3204:331min7 km111On Time
KQLKandhla04:4004:411min14 km111On Time
AILMAilam04:4904:501min20 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt04:5404:551min22 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur05:0005:011min26 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri05:1605:171min30 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli05:2405:251min34 km111On Time
BTUBaraut05:3105:321min39 km111On Time
BADKBarka05:3705:381min42 km1114min
AIHAlawalpur I Pur05:4205:431min45 km111On Time
SUJRSujra05:4805:491min49 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road05:5605:571min55 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt06:0306:041min58 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt06:0906:101min61 km111On Time
KEXKhekra06:2106:221min65 km2114min
FAPFakharpur Halt06:2706:281min68 km1118min
GTRAGotra Halt06:3306:341min71 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar06:3906:401min76 km111On Time
NOLINoli06:5907:001min79 km1115min
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt07:0507:061min82 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara07:2607:282min88 km-115min
DLIOld Delhi07:55ends-94 km-11On Time

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
04:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Gujran Balwa
4 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
7 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
1min
KANDHLA
13 km
04:40
04:41
Cancelled
-
1min
AILAM
19 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Asra Halt
22 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
1min
BHUDPUR
25 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
1min
BAOLI
34 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAUT
39 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
1min
BARKA
41 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
44 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJRA
48 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Ahera Halt
58 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
61 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEKRA
64 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Gotra Halt
71 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
NOLI
79 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
81 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Old Delhi
94 km
07:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 Train Information

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) (05000) train runs from Shamli to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 05000 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad wrong time p train show karti h very bad app agar apko sahi train dekhne h to where is my train app is aap se best h ye bad aap h
gokilpuri saboli meet nager stand rukni haa
very bad not updated current status time table not macth the route
WRITE A REVIEW