Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) train runs from SHAMLI (SMQL) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05000 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) from SHAMLI is 04:20. The arrival time to Old Delhi is . The total distance covered by Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from SHAMLI to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) - 05000.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shamli
-
Source
04:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Gujran Balwa
4 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Khandrawali
7 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kandhla
13 km
04:40
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ailam
19 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
22 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhudpur
25 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Baoli
34 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Baraut
39 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Barka
41 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
44 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sujra
48 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bagpat Road
55 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
58 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
61 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khekra
64 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
71 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Nursratabad Kharkhar
75 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Noli
79 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Behta Hazipur Halt
81 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
94 km
07:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05000 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 train running or not?

A. Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 train starts from SHAMLI at 04:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 train now?

A. Check the location of Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 train?

A. The last stop for Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 05000 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at