Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

05109 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
05:30
Banaras
3hr 30min
20 Stops
PRRB
09:00
Prayagrajrambag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05109 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRRB
BSBS
-
-
-

05109 Schedule & Time Table

Check Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special - 05109 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special 05109 runs from Banaras to Prayagrajrambag, 2 days. The Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special 05109 passenger departs from Banaras at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajrambag at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special - 05109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special has the longest halt time at Jhusi, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts05:30-0-11On Time
BHLPBhulanpur05:3605:371min2 km-11On Time
HDTHardattpur05:4205:442min7 km-11On Time
RTBRaja Talab05:5005:522min13 km-11On Time
BRWHBaherwa Halt06:0006:011min19 km-11On Time
NTUNigatpur06:0606:082min23 km-11On Time
KWHKachhwa Road06:1406:162min28 km-11On Time
KFKKatka06:2306:252min35 km-11On Time
MBSMadhosingh06:3306:352min43 km-11On Time
AHMAhimanpur06:4106:421min48 km-11On Time
ALMWAlmaw06:4806:491min51 km111On Time
GYNGyanpur Road06:5506:572min57 km-11On Time
SJGHSarai Jagdish07:0707:081min63 km111On Time
JGGJangiganj07:1207:142min65 km-11On Time
ATRRAtraura07:2107:221min70 km111On Time
BYHBhiti07:2707:292min74 km111On Time
HDKHandia Khas07:4107:432min82 km111On Time
SDCSaidabad08:0008:022min89 km-11On Time
RTRRamnathpur08:1608:182min100 km111On Time
JIJhusi08:3008:355min111 km-11On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag09:00ends-118 km-11On Time

05109 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 206hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhulanpur
2 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
HARDATTPUR
7 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Raja Talab
13 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
BAHERWA HALT
19 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
NIGATPUR
22 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Kachhwa Road
27 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
KATKA
35 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Madhosingh
43 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
AHIMANPUR
47 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
ALMAW
51 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
56 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
SARAI JAGDISH
63 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
JANGIGANJ
64 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
ATRAURA
70 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
BHITI
74 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
81 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
SAIDABAD
89 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
RAMNATHPUR
99 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
JHUSI
110 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajrambag
118 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (05109) Train

Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (05109) runs from Banaras to Prayagrajrambag. This passenger covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05109 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Wow beautiful awesome ❤️🤣 bhaaggggg I
WRITE A REVIEW