Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05145 Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
06:15
Chhapra
1hr 25min
8 Stops
SV
07:40
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05145 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SV
CPR
-
-
-

05145 Schedule & Time Table

05145 - Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special runs from Chhapra to Siwan Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05145 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Siwan Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05145 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Kopa Samhota,Daudpur,Ekma,Mahendranath,Chainwa,Duraundha Jn,Pachrukhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special - 05145 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts06:15-0-11On Time
KPSKopa Samhota06:2906:301min11 km1114min
DDPDaudpur06:3706:381min20 km1118min
EKMAEkma06:4506:461min28 km1116min
MHRNMahendranath06:5106:521min34 km-11On Time
CWChainwa06:5606:571min36 km1119min
DDADuraundha Jn07:0407:051min44 km11111min
PCKPachrukhi07:1507:161min53 km11110min
SVSiwan Jn07:40ends-62 km-116min

05145 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special - 05145 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Daudpur at 06:42
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Kopa Samhota
11 km
06:33
06:29
06:35
06:30
5min
-
2min
Daudpur
19 km
06:42
06:37
06:44
06:38
5min
-
2min
Ekma
28 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
MAHENDRANATH
33 km
06:55
06:51
06:56
06:52
4min
-
1min
Chainwa
35 km
07:00
06:56
07:01
06:57
4min
-
1min
Duraundha Jn
43 km
07:08
07:04
07:09
07:05
4min
-
1min
PACHRUKHI
53 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Jn
61 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special (05145) Train

05145 is a popular Chhapra to Siwan Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 62 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05145 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Siwan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05145 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN