more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

05145 Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
06:15
Chhapra
1hr 30min
9 Stops
SV
07:45
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05145 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SV
CPR
-
-
-

05145 Schedule & Time Table

05145 - Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special runs from Chhapra to Siwan Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05145 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Siwan Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05145 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Tappa Khajuriay,Kopa Samhota,Daudpur,Ekma,Chainwa,Duraundha Jn,Pachrukhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special - 05145 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts06:15-0-11On Time
TKVRTappa Khajuriay06:2006:222min4 km111-
KPSKopa Samhota06:2806:302min11 km111-
DDPDaudpur06:3706:392min19 km111-
EKMAEkma06:4606:482min28 km111-
MHRNMahendranath06:5406:551min33 km-11-
CWChainwa06:5807:002min35 km111-
DDADuraundha Jn07:0807:102min43 km111-
PCKPachrukhi07:1807:202min53 km111-
SVSiwan Jn07:45ends-61 km-11-

05145 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special - 05145 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yet to start from Chhapra at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 3630hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
TKV
4 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Kopa Samhota
10 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Daudpur
19 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Ekma
28 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
MAHENDRANATH
33 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
35 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
43 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
PACHRUKHI
52 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
61 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special (05145) Train

05145 is a popular Chhapra to Siwan Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05145 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Siwan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05145 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN