Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special 05145 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
06:15
Chhapra
1hr 25min
8 Stops
SV
07:40
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special 05145 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special 05145. Check Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special 05145 seat availability from Chhapra station to Siwan Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SV
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special 05145 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05145 Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Siwan Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Siwan Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts06:15-0-11
KPSKopa Samhota06:2906:301min11 km1114min
DDPDaudpur06:3706:381min19 km1115min
EKMAEkma06:4506:461min28 km11110min
MHRNMahendranath06:5106:521min33 km-114min
CWChainwa06:5606:571min35 km1118min
DDADuraundha Jn07:0407:051min43 km11112min
PCKPachrukhi07:1507:161min53 km11112min
SVSiwan Jn07:40ends-61 km-116min

Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Ekma at 06:56
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
06:15
On Time
1
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
4 km
06:26
06:22
06:30
06:23
7min
1
4min
Kopa Samhota
10 km
06:34
06:29
06:38
06:30
8min
1
4min
Daudpur
19 km
06:46
06:37
06:46
06:38
8min
1
-
Ekma
27 km
06:56
06:45
06:58
06:46
11min
1
2min
MAHENDRANATH
33 km
07:02
06:51
07:02
06:52
11min
1
-
Chainwa
35 km
07:04
06:56
07:05
06:57
8min
1
1min
Duraundha Jn
43 km
07:11
07:04
07:12
07:05
7min
1
1min
PACHRUKHI
52 km
07:20
07:15
07:21
07:16
5min
1
1min
Siwan Jn
61 km
07:28
07:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special 05145 Train Information

Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special (05145) train runs from Chhapra to Siwan Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 05145 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chhapra - Siwan Demu Express Special 05145 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
station cleanliness and security none
nicehhbbnnnnnnnnnnnnñnn8jjjhh
nicehhbbnnnnnnnnnnnnñnn8jjjhh
nicehhbbnnnnnnnnnnnnñnn8jjjhh
WRITE A REVIEW