Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05241 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SEE
16:50
Sonpur Jn
5hr 20min
26 Stops
PCDR
22:10
Panchdeori Halt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05241 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PCDR
SEE
-
-
-

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05241 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05241 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sonpur Jn station and ends at Panchdeori Halt. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sonpur Jn and Panchdeori Halt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEESonpur Jnstarts16:50-0111On Time
PMUParmanandpur16:5917:001min7 km11112min
NYONayagaon17:0917:101min12 km11115min
STLRSitalpur17:1617:171min19 km11118min
DGADighwara17:2117:232min24 km11125min
ATNRAwatarnagar17:2917:301min29 km111On Time
BAGLBaragopal17:4917:501min34 km11115min
DRIDumri Juara17:5517:561min38 km-11On Time
GJHGoldinganj18:3418:351min43 km111On Time
CIChhapra Kacheri18:5819:002min52 km111
CPRChhapra19:1019:155min54 km-113min
KPSKopa Samhota19:2919:301min65 km11130min
DDPDaudpur19:3719:381min74 km11154min
EKMAEkma19:4519:461min82 km1111hr 6min
MHRNMahendranath19:5119:521min87 km-11On Time
CWChainwa19:5619:571min89 km1111hr 9min
DDADuraundha Jn20:0420:051min98 km1111hr 11min
PCKPachrukhi20:1320:141min107 km1111hr 14min
SVSiwan Jn20:2520:305min115 km2111hr 16min
SVCSiwan Kachari20:3420:351min118 km111On Time
ALSAmlori Sarsar20:4320:441min123 km1111hr 21min
HTWHathua21:0321:052min134 km1111hr 16min
LBLain Bazar21:2321:241min146 km11110min
SRKRSalar Khurd21:3121:321min148 km11127min
PLWRPhulwaria21:3921:401min151 km11127min
BHBRBathua Bazar21:4921:501min155 km11125min
PCDRPanchdeori Halt22:10ends-165 km11118min

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 9min
Reached HATHUA at 23:12
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
17:16
16:50
26min
-
Source
Parmanandpur
6 km
17:27
16:59
17:28
17:00
28min
-
1min
Nayagaon
11 km
17:37
17:09
17:51
17:10
41min
-
14min
Sitalpur
19 km
17:59
17:16
18:00
17:17
43min
-
1min
Dighwara
23 km
18:08
17:21
18:10
17:23
47min
-
2min
Awatarnagar
29 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
34 km
18:24
17:49
18:40
17:50
50min
-
16min
DUMRI JUARA
38 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
43 km
18:51
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1424min
Chhapra Kacheri
52 km
20:20
18:58
20:32
19:00
1hr 32min
-
12min
Chhapra
54 km
20:38
19:10
20:49
19:15
1hr 34min
-
11min
Kopa Samhota
64 km
21:10
19:29
21:12
19:30
1hr 42min
-
2min
Daudpur
73 km
21:22
19:37
21:24
19:38
1hr 46min
-
2min
Ekma
82 km
21:35
19:45
21:37
19:46
1hr 51min
-
2min
MAHENDRANATH
87 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
89 km
21:52
19:56
21:54
19:57
1hr 57min
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
97 km
22:04
20:04
22:12
20:05
2hr 7min
-
8min
PACHRUKHI
107 km
22:22
20:13
22:24
20:14
2hr 10min
-
2min
Siwan Jn
115 km
22:31
20:25
22:41
20:30
2hr 11min
-
10min
Siwan Kachari
117 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Amlori Sarsar
122 km
22:55
20:43
22:57
20:44
2hr 13min
-
2min
HATHUA
133 km
23:12
21:03
21:05
21:05
2hr 9min
-
1313min
LAIN BAZAR
145 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
SALAR KHURD
147 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
PHULWARIA
150 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
BATHUA BAZAR
154 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Panchdeori Halt
165 km
23:52
22:10
Destination
1hr 42min
-
Destination
view full running status

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05241 Train Information

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05241) train runs from Sonpur Jn to Panchdeori Halt. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 05241 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05241 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ki internet connection is rong
Bahut achha service hai
Bahut achha service hai
Bahut achha service hai
school and my friends with
Bahut achha service hai
WRITE A REVIEW