Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05241 Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05241 Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special train live running status. 05241 Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special train runs from Sonpur Jn (SEE) to Panchdeori Halt (PCDR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05241 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 05241 Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special from Sonpur Jn is 16:50. The arrival time to Panchdeori Halt is 22:15. The total distance covered by Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special is 165 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sonpur Jn to Panchdeori Halt. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special - 05241.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Sonpur Jn at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
Source
Parmanandpur
6 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
Nayagaon
11 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
1
1min
Sitalpur
19 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
1
1min
Dighwara
23 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Awatarnagar
29 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
1
1min
Baragopal
34 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
1
1min
DUMRI JUARA
38 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
2
1min
Goldinganj
43 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
2
1min
Chhapra Kacheri
52 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Chhapra
54 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
5min
TEKANWAS
58 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
64 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
2
1min
Daudpur
73 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
1min
Ekma
82 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
1
1min
MAHENDRANATH
87 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
1min
Chainwa
89 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
1min
Duraundha Jn
97 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
1
1min
PACHRUKHI
107 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
1
1min
Siwan Jn
115 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
5min
Siwan Kachari
117 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
1min
Amlori Sarsar
122 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
1
1min
HATHUA
133 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
2min
LAIN BAZAR
145 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
1
1min
SALAR KHURD
147 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
1
1min
PHULWARIA
150 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
BATHUA BAZAR
154 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
1min
Panchdeori Halt
165 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05241 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special 05241 train running or not?

A. Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special 05241 train starts from Sonpur Jn at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special 05241 train now?

A. Check the location of Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special 05241 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special 05241 train?

A. The last stop for Sonpur - Panchdeori Demu Express Special 05241 train is Panchdeori Halt(PCDR). The train reaches Panchdeori Halt at 22:15