Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PCDR
06:15
Panchdeori Halt
5hr 25min
26 Stops
SEE
11:40
Sonpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SEE
PCDR
-
-
-

Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05242 Sc Bju Exm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panchdeori Halt station and ends at Sonpur Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panchdeori Halt and Sonpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PCDRPanchdeori Haltstarts06:15-0111On Time
BHBRBathua Bazar06:3106:321min10 km111On Time
PLWRPhulwaria06:3906:401min14 km111On Time
SRKRSalar Khurd06:4606:471min17 km111On Time
LBLain Bazar06:5206:531min19 km111On Time
HTWHathua07:1807:202min31 km111On Time
ALSAmlori Sarsar07:3207:331min42 km1113min
SVCSiwan Kachari07:4107:421min47 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn07:5008:0010min50 km1113min
PCKPachrukhi08:0708:081min58 km2115min
DDADuraundha Jn08:1608:171min67 km2118min
CWChainwa08:2608:271min76 km2119min
MHRNMahendranath08:3108:321min78 km-11On Time
EKMAEkma08:3908:401min83 km2119min
DDPDaudpur08:4808:491min92 km21111min
KPSKopa Samhota09:0409:051min100 km2116min
CPRChhapra09:4509:505min111 km-11On Time
CIChhapra Kacheri10:0410:051min113 km2113min
GJHGoldinganj10:2010:211min122 km2114min
DRIDumri Juara10:2610:271min127 km-11On Time
BAGLBaragopal10:3210:331min131 km21110min
ATNRAwatarnagar10:4110:421min136 km211On Time
DGADighwara10:4810:502min142 km21120min
STLRSitalpur10:5610:571min146 km21121min
NYONayagaon11:0411:051min154 km21125min
PMUParmanandpur11:1111:121min158 km21134min
SEESonpur Jn11:40ends-165 km41136min

Sc Bju Exm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Yet to start from Panchdeori Halt at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panchdeori Halt
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
BATHUA BAZAR
10 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
PHULWARIA
14 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
SALAR KHURD
17 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
LAIN BAZAR
19 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
HATHUA
31 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Amlori Sarsar
42 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Kachari
47 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Jn
49 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
PACHRUKHI
58 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Duraundha Jn
67 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
75 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
MAHENDRANATH
77 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
83 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Daudpur
91 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
100 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra
110 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra Kacheri
112 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
122 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
DUMRI JUARA
126 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
130 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
135 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Dighwara
141 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
145 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Nayagaon
153 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Parmanandpur
158 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
165 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 Train Information

Sc Bju Exm Spl (05242) train runs from Panchdeori Halt to Sonpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 05242 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Bju Exm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
दीदार की तलब हो तो नज़रें  जमाए रखना घूंघट, पर्दा, नकाब जो भी हो सरकता जरूर है
Best train bas time thik ho
this train good but Not best
this train good but Not best
this train good but Not best
this train good but Not best
this train good but Not best
this train best but activity is very very fast
this train good but Not best
WRITE A REVIEW