more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

05242 Sc Bju Exm Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PCDR
06:15
Panchdeori Halt
5hr 25min
27 Stops
SEE
11:40
Sonpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05242 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SEE
PCDR
-
-
-

05242 Schedule & Time Table

05242 - Sc Bju Exm Spl runs from Panchdeori Halt to Sonpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05242 passenger train departs from Panchdeori Halt at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Sonpur Jn at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05242 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Siwan Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sc Bju Exm Spl - 05242 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sc Bju Exm Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PCDRPanchdeori Haltstarts06:15-0111On Time
BHBRBathua Bazar06:3106:321min10 km111On Time
PLWRPhulwaria06:3906:401min14 km111On Time
SRKRSalar Khurd06:4606:471min17 km111On Time
LBLain Bazar06:5206:531min19 km111On Time
HTWHathua07:1807:202min31 km11111min
ALSAmlori Sarsar07:3207:331min42 km11110min
SVCSiwan Kachari07:4107:421min47 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn07:5008:0010min50 km-1112min
PCKPachrukhi08:0808:091min58 km-1114min
DDADuraundha Jn08:1708:181min67 km-1114min
CWChainwa08:2708:281min76 km-1115min
MHRNMahendranath08:3208:331min78 km-11On Time
EKMAEkma08:3908:401min83 km-1115min
DDPDaudpur08:4808:491min92 km-1115min
KPSKopa Samhota09:1409:151min100 km-1112min
TKVRTappa Khajuriay09:2409:251min107 km-1111min
CPRChhapra09:4509:505min111 km-1110min
CIChhapra Kacheri10:0510:061min113 km-1112min
GJHGoldinganj10:2010:211min122 km-115min
DRIDumri Juara10:2610:271min127 km-11On Time
BAGLBaragopal10:3210:331min131 km-1113min
ATNRAwatarnagar10:4110:421min136 km-11On Time
DGADighwara10:4810:502min142 km-1113min
STLRSitalpur10:5610:571min146 km-1112min
NYONayagaon11:0411:051min154 km-1112min
PMUParmanandpur11:1111:121min158 km-1113min
SEESonpur Jn11:40ends-165 km-117min

05242 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Bju Exm Spl - 05242 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yet to start from Panchdeori Halt at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 16hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panchdeori Halt
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
BATHUA BAZAR
10 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
PHULWARIA
14 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
SALAR KHURD
17 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
LAIN BAZAR
19 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
HATHUA
31 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Amlori Sarsar
42 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Kachari
47 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Jn
49 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
PACHRUKHI
58 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Duraundha Jn
67 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
75 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
MAHENDRANATH
77 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
83 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Daudpur
91 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
100 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
TAPPA KHAJURIAY
106 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra
110 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra Kacheri
112 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
122 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
DUMRI JUARA
126 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
130 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
135 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Dighwara
141 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
145 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Nayagaon
153 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Parmanandpur
158 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
165 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sc Bju Exm Spl (05242) Train

05242 is a popular Panchdeori Halt to Sonpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05242 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach HATHUA to Sonpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05242 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train good but Not best
WRITE A REVIEW