more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05242Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 05242 train live running status at ixigo. Sc Bju Exm Spl runs from Panchdeori Halt (PCDR) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) and covers 28 stations. The scheduled departure time for Sc Bju Exm Spl PASSENGER from Panchdeori Halt is 06:15 and the arrival time to Sonpur Jn is 11:40. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 05242 train is 165 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Overall delay: 58min
Reached Duraundha Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panchdeori Halt
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Bathua Bazar
10 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Phulwaria
14 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Salar Khurd
17 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Lain Bazar
19 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Hathua
31 km
07:50
07:18
07:52
07:20
32min
-
2min
Amlori Sarsar
42 km
08:05
07:32
08:14
07:33
41min
-
9min
Siwan Kachari
47 km
07:41
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Jn
49 km
08:32
07:50
08:58
08:00
58min
-
26min
Pachrukhi
58 km
09:05
08:08
09:07
08:09
58min
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
67 km
09:15
08:17
09:16
08:18
58min
-
1min
Chainwa
75 km
08:27
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Mahendranath
77 km
08:32
08:33
55min
-
1min
Ekma
83 km
08:39
08:40
53min
-
1min
Daudpur
91 km
08:48
08:49
52min
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
100 km
09:14
09:15
34min
-
1min
Tappa Khajuriay
106 km
09:55
09:24
09:56
09:25
31min
-
1min
Chhapra
110 km
10:02
09:45
10:03
09:50
17min
-
1min
Chhapra Kacheri
112 km
10:12
10:05
10:13
10:06
7min
-
1min
Goldinganj
122 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Juara
126 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
130 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
135 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Dighwara
141 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
145 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Nayagaon
153 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Parmanandpur
158 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
165 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination