Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05242 Sc Bju Exm Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05242 Sc Bju Exm Spl train live running status. 05242 Sc Bju Exm Spl train runs from Panchdeori Halt (PCDR) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05242 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 05242 Sc Bju Exm Spl from Panchdeori Halt is 06:15. The arrival time to Sonpur Jn is 11:40. The total distance covered by Sc Bju Exm Spl is 165 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Panchdeori Halt to Sonpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Bju Exm Spl - 05242.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Siwan Jn at 07:53
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panchdeori Halt
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Bathua Bazar
10 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Phulwaria
14 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Salar Khurd
17 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Lain Bazar
19 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Hathua
31 km
07:20
07:18
07:25
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Amlori Sarsar
42 km
07:35
07:32
07:37
07:33
3min
-
2min
Siwan Kachari
47 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Jn
49 km
07:53
07:50
08:00
08:00
3min
-
7min
Pachrukhi
58 km
08:07
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Duraundha Jn
67 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Chainwa
75 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Mahendranath
77 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
83 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Daudpur
91 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
100 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra
110 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra Kacheri
112 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
122 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Juara
126 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
130 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
135 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Dighwara
141 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
145 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Nayagaon
153 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Parmanandpur
158 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
165 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05242 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 train running or not?

A. Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 train starts from Panchdeori Halt at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Bju Exm Spl 05242 train is Sonpur Jn(SEE). The train reaches Sonpur Jn at 11:40
HATHUA to Sonpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from HATHUA to Sonpur