Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

05246 Koaa Njp Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
17:50
Chhapra
2hr 50min
12 Stops
SEE
20:40
Sonpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05246 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SEE
CPR
-
-
-

05246 Schedule & Time Table

05246 - Koaa Njp Special runs from Chhapra to Sonpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05246 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Sonpur Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05246 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Chhapra Kacheri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Koaa Njp Special - 05246 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Koaa Njp Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts17:50-0-11-
CIChhapra Kacheri17:5617:582min2 km211-
GJHGoldinganj18:1418:151min11 km211-
DRIDumri Juara18:2018:211min16 km-11-
BAGLBaragopal18:2618:271min20 km211-
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt18:3218:331min23 km-11-
ATNRAwatarnagar18:3718:381min25 km211-
AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt18:4218:431min27 km-11-
DGADighwara18:4918:501min31 km211-
STLRSitalpur18:5518:561min35 km211-
NYONayagaon19:0219:031min43 km211-
PMUParmanandpur19:1219:131min47 km211-
SEESonpur Jn20:40ends-54 km111-

05246 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Koaa Njp Special - 05246 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Chhapra Kacheri
-
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Goldinganj
-
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
DUMRI JUARA
-
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Baragopal
-
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
-
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Awatarnagar
-
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ambika Bhawani Halt
-
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
-
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sitalpur
-
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nayagaon
-
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Parmanandpur
-
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
-
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Koaa Njp Special (05246) Train

05246 is a popular Chhapra to Sonpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 54 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05246 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Sonpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05246 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sonpur to Chhapra to ballia mimu train running in time very problam
one of the worst train on this route. the fare is also high as compared to other trains on this route. Would rather prefer taking a shatabdi.
WRITE A REVIEW