Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

Koaa Njp Special 05246 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
17:50
Chhapra
2hr 55min
12 Stops
SEE
20:45
Sonpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Njp Special 05246 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Njp Special 05246. Check Koaa Njp Special 05246 seat availability from Chhapra station to Sonpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SEE
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Koaa Njp Special 05246 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05246 Koaa Njp Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Sonpur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Sonpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts17:50-0-11-
CIChhapra Kacheri17:5617:582min2 km211-
GJHGoldinganj18:1418:151min11 km211-
DRIDumri Juara18:2018:211min16 km-11-
BAGLBaragopal18:2618:271min20 km211-
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt18:3218:331min23 km-11-
ATNRAwatarnagar18:3718:381min25 km211-
AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt18:4218:431min27 km-11-
DGADighwara18:5018:522min31 km211-
STLRSitalpur18:5919:001min35 km211-
NYONayagaon19:0619:071min43 km211-
PMUParmanandpur19:1919:201min47 km211-
SEESonpur Jn20:45ends-54 km111-

Koaa Njp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 47min
Reached Sitalpur at 19:44
Refresh
Updated 15hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:50
On Time
5
Source
Chhapra Kacheri
2 km
18:23
17:56
17:58
On Time
2
-
Goldinganj
11 km
18:14
18:15
On Time
2
-
DUMRI JUARA
15 km
18:20
18:21
On Time
2
-
Baragopal
20 km
19:13
18:26
19:20
18:27
53min
2
7min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
22 km
18:32
18:33
On Time
2
-
Awatarnagar
25 km
19:27
18:37
18:38
On Time
2
-
Ambika Bhawani Halt
27 km
19:31
18:42
18:43
On Time
2
-
Dighwara
30 km
19:34
18:50
18:52
On Time
2
-
Sitalpur
35 km
19:44
18:59
19:46
19:00
45min
2
2min
Nayagaon
42 km
19:52
19:06
19:53
19:07
46min
2
1min
Parmanandpur
47 km
19:57
19:19
19:58
19:20
38min
2
1min
Sonpur Jn
54 km
20:15
20:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Njp Special 05246 Train Information

Koaa Njp Special (05246) train runs from Chhapra to Sonpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 54 km. The fare classes on 05246 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Njp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Njp Special 05246 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pls improve yr timing and accuracy
sonpur to Chhapra to ballia mimu train running in time very problam
one of the worst train on this route. the fare is also high as compared to other trains on this route. Would rather prefer taking a shatabdi.
WRITE A REVIEW