Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05246 Koaa Njp Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05246 Koaa Njp Special train live running status. 05246 Koaa Njp Special train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05246 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05246 Koaa Njp Special from Chhapra is 17:50. The arrival time to Sonpur Jn is 20:45. The total distance covered by Koaa Njp Special is 54 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Sonpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koaa Njp Special - 05246.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 6hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Chhapra Kacheri
2 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Goldinganj
11 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Juara
15 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
20 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
22 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
25 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
27 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Dighwara
30 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
35 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Nayagaon
42 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Parmanandpur
47 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
54 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05246 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Koaa Njp Special 05246 train running or not?

A. Koaa Njp Special 05246 train starts from Chhapra at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Koaa Njp Special 05246 train now?

A. Check the location of Koaa Njp Special 05246 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Koaa Njp Special 05246 train?

A. The last stop for Koaa Njp Special 05246 train is Sonpur Jn(SEE). The train reaches Sonpur Jn at 20:45