Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05248 ITI Exam Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
09:25
Chhapra
1hr 50min
11 Stops
SEE
11:15
Sonpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05248 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SEE
CPR
-
-
-

05248 Schedule & Time Table

05248 - ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) runs from Chhapra to Sonpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05248 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Sonpur Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05248 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Chhapra Kacheri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05248 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts09:25-0-11On Time
CIChhapra Kacheri09:3109:332min2 km2112min
GJHGoldinganj09:5209:531min11 km2113min
DRIDumri Juara09:5809:591min16 km-11On Time
BAGLBaragopal10:0410:051min20 km2115min
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt10:0910:101min23 km-11On Time
ATNRAwatarnagar10:1410:151min25 km211On Time
DGADighwara10:2310:241min31 km2114min
STLRSitalpur10:3010:311min35 km2116min
NYONayagaon10:3810:391min43 km2116min
PMUParmanandpur10:4410:451min47 km2118min
SEESonpur Jn11:15ends-54 km-113min

05248 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05248 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Chhapra at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 7hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Chhapra Kacheri
2 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Goldinganj
11 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
DUMRI JUARA
15 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
20 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
22 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
25 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Dighwara
30 km
10:22
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
35 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Nayagaon
42 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Parmanandpur
47 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
54 km
11:20
11:15
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

About ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) (05248) Train

05248 is a popular Chhapra to Sonpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 54 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05248 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Sonpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05248 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN