Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05248 ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05248 ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) train live running status. 05248 ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05248 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 05248 ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) from Chhapra is 09:25. The arrival time to Sonpur Jn is 11:20. The total distance covered by ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) is 54 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Sonpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05248.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 16hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Chhapra Kacheri
2 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Goldinganj
11 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Juara
15 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
20 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
22 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
25 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Dighwara
30 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
35 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Nayagaon
42 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Parmanandpur
47 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
54 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05248 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) 05248 train running or not?

A. ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) 05248 train starts from Chhapra at 09:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) 05248 train now?

A. Check the location of ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) 05248 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) 05248 train?

A. The last stop for ITI Exam Special (UnReserved) 05248 train is Sonpur Jn(SEE). The train reaches Sonpur Jn at 11:20