Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05248 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05248 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special train live running status. 05248 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05248 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 05248 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special from Chhapra is 09:25. The arrival time to Sonpur Jn is 11:20. The total distance covered by Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special is 54 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Sonpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special - 05248.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Chhapra at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 10hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
Source
Chhapra Kacheri
2 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
2
2min
Goldinganj
11 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
2
1min
DUMRI JUARA
15 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
1min
Baragopal
20 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
2
1min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
22 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
2
1min
Awatarnagar
25 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
2
1min
Dighwara
30 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
2
2min
Sitalpur
35 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
2
1min
Nayagaon
42 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
1min
Parmanandpur
47 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
2
1min
Sonpur Jn
54 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05248 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special 05248 train running or not?

A. Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special 05248 train starts from Chhapra at 09:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special 05248 train now?

A. Check the location of Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special 05248 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special 05248 train?

A. The last stop for Chhapra - Sonpur Memu Express Special 05248 train is Sonpur Jn(SEE). The train reaches Sonpur Jn at 11:20