Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
11:35
Patliputra
7hr 55min
37 Stops
DBG
19:30
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DBG
PPTA
-
-
-

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special - 05266 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 runs from Patliputra to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days. The Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 passenger departs from Patliputra at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special - 05266 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts11:35-0111On Time
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt11:4111:421min3 km1112min
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn11:5411:551min11 km-118min
SEESonpur Jn12:1312:152min15 km-117min
HJPHajipur Jn12:2512:305min21 km-1110min
GWHGhoshawar12:3712:381min26 km-119min
SAISarai12:4312:441min31 km-1112min
BTHLBithauli12:4912:501min36 km-119min
BNRBhagwanpur12:5512:561min40 km-1112min
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur13:0113:021min44 km-1112min
GRLGoraul13:0713:081min49 km-1112min
KHIKurhani13:1413:151min54 km-1114min
TURTurki13:2813:291min61 km-1113min
RDRam Dayalu Nagr13:5213:531min68 km-1113min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn14:0514:3530min75 km-1115min
JUBSJubbasahani14:5114:521min83 km-115min
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar15:0615:071min99 km-116min
BPGRBenipurgram Halt15:1515:161min105 km11110min
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt15:2415:251min113 km-1110min
RUSDRunni Saidpur15:3015:311min116 km-1111min
GARAGarha15:3815:391min122 km-1114min
DUMRDumra15:4915:501min134 km-1120min
BHSABhisa Halt15:5415:551min135 km-1134min
SMISitamarhi16:1516:3520min139 km-1117min
PSZParsauni16:4816:491min147 km-1116min
BJTBajpatti16:5516:561min152 km-1117min
AWPRAwapur17:0217:031min157 km-1113min
BCPRBachharpur Halt17:0717:081min160 km11113min
JNRJanakpur Road17:1317:152min164 km-1117min
CNXChandauna Halt17:2017:211min167 km11117min
JGAJogiara17:2717:281min172 km-1120min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt17:3317:341min177 km11122min
MRTAMuraitha17:3817:391min179 km11122min
KMLKamtaul17:4417:451min184 km-1125min
TQRTektar17:5217:531min190 km11127min
MHPMuhammadpur18:4818:491min196 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho19:0019:011min200 km11110min
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:30ends-207 km-11On Time

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Pahlejaghat Jn at 11:58
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
11:37
11:35
2min
-
Source
Digha Bridge Halt
3 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
11:58
11:54
12:25
11:55
4min
-
27min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
20 km
12:44
12:25
12:45
12:30
19min
-
1min
GHOSHAWAR
25 km
12:51
12:37
12:52
12:38
14min
-
1min
Sarai
31 km
12:57
12:43
12:58
12:44
14min
-
1min
BITHAULI
35 km
13:03
12:49
13:04
12:50
14min
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
13:09
12:55
13:10
12:56
14min
-
1min
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
44 km
13:15
13:01
13:16
13:02
14min
-
1min
Goraul
48 km
13:21
13:07
13:22
13:08
14min
-
1min
KURHANI
54 km
13:28
13:14
13:29
13:15
14min
-
1min
TURKI
60 km
13:35
13:28
13:36
13:29
9min
-
1min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
68 km
13:43
13:52
13:44
13:53
8min
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
13:52
14:05
14:40
14:35
On Time
-
48min
Jubbasahani
83 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
99 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Benipurgram Halt
104 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
113 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
116 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
GARHA
121 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
DUMRA
133 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
BHISA HALT
135 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
139 km
16:15
16:15
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
20min
BHISA HALT
142 km
16:43
16:41
16:43
16:41
2min
-
-
PARSAUNI
146 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
BAJPATTI
152 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
AWAPUR
157 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
159 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
164 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
167 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
JOGIARA
172 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
176 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
MURAITHA
179 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
183 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
TEKTAR
190 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
195 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
SHISHO
199 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
207 km
19:17
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 Train Information

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special (05266) train runs from Patliputra to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 207 km. The fare classes on 05266 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bekar train no come on time
bekar train no come on time
bekar train no come on time
hshsjshd sjsjxhvzkz nzjxjxbzkz nzjzbzmxbxjx
chandana halt to patna is my first jarnny
chandana halt to patna is my first jarnny
chandana halt to patna is my first jarnny
always late... not value for time
bekar train no come on time
chandana halt to patna is my first jarnny
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW