Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
11:35
Patliputra
7hr 42min
37 Stops
DBG
19:17
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DBG
PPTA
-
-
-

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05266 Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patliputra station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 42min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patliputra and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts11:35-0-11On Time
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt11:4111:421min3 km-112min
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn11:5411:551min11 km-118min
SEESonpur Jn12:1312:152min15 km-117min
HJPHajipur Jn12:2512:305min21 km41110min
GWHGhoshawar12:3712:381min26 km-119min
SAISarai12:4312:441min31 km-1112min
BTHLBithauli12:4912:501min36 km-119min
BNRBhagwanpur12:5512:561min40 km-1112min
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur13:0113:021min44 km-1112min
GRLGoraul13:0713:081min49 km-1112min
KHIKurhani13:1413:151min54 km-1114min
TURTurki13:2613:271min61 km-1113min
RDRam Dayalu Nagr13:3513:361min68 km-1113min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn13:5214:4048min75 km-1115min
JUBSJubbasahani14:5114:521min83 km-115min
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar15:0615:071min99 km-116min
BPGRBenipurgram Halt15:1515:161min105 km11110min
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt15:2415:251min113 km11110min
RUSDRunni Saidpur15:3015:311min116 km-1111min
GARAGarha15:3815:391min122 km-1114min
DUMRDumra15:4915:501min134 km-1120min
BHSABhisa Halt15:5415:551min135 km-1134min
SMISitamarhi16:1516:3520min139 km-1117min
PSZParsauni16:4816:491min147 km-1116min
BJTBajpatti16:5516:561min152 km-1117min
AWPRAwapur17:0217:031min157 km-1113min
BCPRBachharpur Halt17:0717:081min160 km11113min
JNRJanakpur Road17:1317:152min164 km-1117min
CNXChandauna Halt17:2017:211min167 km11117min
JGAJogiara17:2717:281min172 km-1120min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt17:3317:341min177 km11122min
MRTAMuraitha17:3817:391min179 km11122min
KMLKamtaul17:4417:451min184 km-1125min
TQRTektar17:5217:531min190 km11127min
MHPMuhammadpur18:4818:491min196 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho19:0019:011min200 km11110min
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:17ends-207 km-11On Time

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Kamtaul at 17:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
11:37
11:35
2min
-
Source
Digha Bridge Halt
3 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
11:56
11:54
11:59
11:55
4min
-
3min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
12:06
12:13
12:44
12:15
29min
-
38min
Hajipur Jn
20 km
12:52
12:25
12:57
12:30
27min
-
5min
GHOSHAWAR
25 km
13:04
12:37
13:05
12:38
27min
-
1min
Sarai
31 km
13:11
12:43
13:12
12:44
28min
-
1min
BITHAULI
35 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
13:26
12:55
13:28
12:56
32min
-
2min
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
44 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Goraul
48 km
13:43
13:07
13:44
13:08
36min
-
1min
KURHANI
54 km
13:52
13:14
13:53
13:15
38min
-
1min
TURKI
60 km
14:01
13:26
14:03
13:27
36min
-
2min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
68 km
14:10
13:35
14:13
13:36
37min
-
3min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
14:28
13:52
14:41
14:40
1min
-
13min
Jubbasahani
83 km
14:56
14:51
14:57
14:52
5min
-
1min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
99 km
15:11
15:06
15:13
15:07
6min
-
2min
Benipurgram Halt
104 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
113 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
116 km
15:39
15:30
15:40
15:31
9min
-
1min
GARHA
121 km
15:47
15:38
15:48
15:39
9min
-
1min
DUMRA
133 km
16:03
15:49
16:04
15:50
14min
-
1min
BHISA HALT
135 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
139 km
16:11
16:15
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
24min
BHISA HALT
142 km
16:41
16:41
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
-
PARSAUNI
146 km
16:50
16:48
16:51
16:49
2min
-
1min
BAJPATTI
152 km
16:58
16:55
17:00
16:56
4min
-
2min
AWAPUR
157 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
159 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
164 km
17:18
17:13
17:19
17:15
4min
-
1min
CHANDAUNA HALT
167 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
JOGIARA
172 km
17:28
17:27
17:29
17:28
1min
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
176 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
MURAITHA
179 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
183 km
17:45
17:44
17:47
17:45
1min
-
2min
TEKTAR
190 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
195 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
SHISHO
199 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
207 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 Train Information

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special (05266) train runs from Patliputra to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 207 km. The fare classes on 05266 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bekar train no come on time
bekar train no come on time
bekar train no come on time
hshsjshd sjsjxhvzkz nzjxjxbzkz nzjzbzmxbxjx
chandana halt to patna is my first jarnny
chandana halt to patna is my first jarnny
chandana halt to patna is my first jarnny
always late... not value for time
bekar train no come on time
chandana halt to patna is my first jarnny
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW