Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

05266 Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05266 Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special train live running status. 05266 Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05266 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 05266 Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special from Patliputra is 11:30. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 21:23. The total distance covered by Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special is 207 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special - 05266.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 48min
Reached Kamtaul at 20:28
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
4
Source
Digha Bridge Halt
3 km
11:48
11:36
11:49
11:37
12min
3
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
12:41
11:54
12:42
11:55
47min
3
1min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
13:13
12:08
13:15
12:10
1hr 5min
4
2min
Hajipur Jn
20 km
13:22
12:22
13:27
12:27
1hr
4
5min
GHOSHAWAR
25 km
13:29
12:33
13:30
12:34
56min
1
1min
Sarai
31 km
13:32
12:41
13:33
12:42
51min
1
1min
BITHAULI
35 km
13:35
12:47
13:36
12:48
48min
2
1min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
14:00
12:53
14:01
12:54
1hr 7min
1
1min
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
44 km
14:07
12:59
14:08
13:00
1hr 8min
1
1min
Goraul
48 km
14:15
13:05
14:16
13:06
1hr 10min
1
1min
KURHANI
54 km
15:37
13:12
15:38
13:13
2hr 25min
1
1min
TURKI
60 km
15:54
13:19
15:55
13:20
2hr 35min
1
1min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
68 km
15:56
13:27
15:57
13:28
2hr 29min
2
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
16:16
13:50
16:40
14:30
2hr 10min
7
40min
Jubbasahani
83 km
17:05
14:51
17:06
14:52
2hr 14min
1
1min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
99 km
17:32
15:09
17:33
15:10
2hr 23min
2
1min
Benipurgram Halt
104 km
17:46
15:20
17:47
15:21
2hr 26min
1
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
113 km
17:50
15:28
17:51
15:29
2hr 22min
1
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
116 km
17:54
15:33
17:55
15:34
2hr 21min
2
1min
GARHA
121 km
18:02
15:42
18:09
15:43
2hr 26min
1
1min
DUMRA
133 km
18:21
15:53
18:22
15:54
2hr 28min
1
1min
BHISA HALT
135 km
18:27
15:58
18:28
15:59
2hr 29min
2
1min
Sitamarhi
139 km
18:42
16:15
18:57
16:30
2hr 27min
1
15min
PARSAUNI
146 km
16:43
16:44
2hr 2min
1
1min
BAJPATTI
152 km
19:09
16:50
19:10
16:51
2hr 19min
1
1min
AWAPUR
157 km
19:14
16:58
19:15
16:59
2hr 16min
1
1min
Bachharpur Halt
159 km
19:21
17:03
19:22
17:04
2hr 18min
1
1min
Janakpur Road
164 km
19:27
17:08
19:29
17:10
2hr 19min
1
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
167 km
19:36
17:16
19:37
17:17
2hr 20min
1
1min
JOGIARA
172 km
19:40
17:23
19:41
17:24
2hr 17min
1
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
176 km
20:03
17:29
20:04
17:30
2hr 34min
1
1min
MURAITHA
179 km
20:22
17:34
20:23
17:35
2hr 48min
1
1min
Kamtaul
183 km
20:28
17:40
17:41
2hr 48min
1
1min
TEKTAR
190 km
17:49
17:50
2hr 48min
1
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
195 km
17:56
17:57
2hr 48min
1
1min
SHISHO
199 km
20:50
18:02
20:51
18:03
2hr 48min
1
1min
Darbhanga Jn
207 km
21:23
18:35
Destination
2hr 48min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05266 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train running or not?

A. Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train starts from Patliputra at 11:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train now?

A. Check the location of Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train?

A. The last stop for Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 21:23