Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05266 Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05266 Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special train live running status. 05266 Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05266 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 05266 Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special from Patliputra is 11:37. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 18:26. The total distance covered by Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special is 207 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special - 05266.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 18:26
Refresh
Updated 3hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
11:37
11:35
2min
-
Source
Digha Bridge Halt
3 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
11:56
11:54
11:59
11:55
4min
-
3min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
12:06
12:13
12:44
12:15
29min
-
38min
Hajipur Jn
20 km
12:52
12:25
12:57
12:30
27min
-
5min
Ghoshawar
25 km
13:04
12:37
13:05
12:38
27min
-
1min
Sarai
31 km
13:11
12:43
13:12
12:44
28min
-
1min
Bithauli
35 km
12:49
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
13:26
12:55
13:28
12:56
32min
-
2min
Bennipatti Pirapur
44 km
13:01
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Goraul
48 km
13:43
13:07
13:44
13:08
36min
-
1min
Kurhani
54 km
13:52
13:14
13:53
13:15
38min
-
1min
Turki
60 km
14:01
13:26
14:03
13:27
36min
-
2min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
68 km
14:10
13:35
14:13
13:36
37min
-
3min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
14:28
13:52
14:41
14:40
1min
-
13min
Jubbasahani
83 km
14:56
14:51
14:57
14:52
5min
-
1min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
99 km
15:11
15:06
15:13
15:07
6min
-
2min
Benipurgram Halt
104 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
113 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Runni Saidpur
116 km
15:39
15:30
15:40
15:31
9min
-
1min
Garha
121 km
15:47
15:38
15:48
15:39
9min
-
1min
Dumra
133 km
16:03
15:49
16:04
15:50
14min
-
1min
Bhisa Halt
135 km
15:54
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
139 km
16:11
16:15
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
24min
Bhisa Halt
142 km
16:41
16:41
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
-
Parsauni
146 km
16:50
16:48
16:51
16:49
2min
-
1min
Bajpatti
152 km
16:58
16:55
17:00
16:56
4min
-
2min
Awapur
157 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
159 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
164 km
17:18
17:13
17:19
17:15
4min
-
1min
Chandauna Halt
167 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
172 km
17:28
17:27
17:29
17:28
1min
-
1min
Debrabandhauli Halt
176 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Muraitha
179 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
183 km
17:45
17:44
17:47
17:45
2min
-
2min
Tektar
190 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
195 km
18:05
18:01
18:06
18:02
4min
-
1min
Shisho
199 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
207 km
18:26
18:25
Destination
1min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05266 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train running or not?

A. Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train starts from Patliputra at 11:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train now?

A. Check the location of Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train?

A. The last stop for Patliputra - Darbhanga Memu Special 05266 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 18:26