Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05276 Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special.

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
22:55
Samastipur Jn
3hr 35min
26 Stops
SHC
02:30
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05276 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SHC
SPJ
-
-
-

05276 Schedule & Time Table

05276 - Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special. runs from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05276 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05276 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Khagaria Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special. - 05276 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special. and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts22:55-0-11On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu23:0423:051min7 km-114min
ARGAngar Ghat23:1423:151min14 km-116min
NRNNarhan23:2323:241min23 km-1113min
ROARusera Ghat23:3023:311min29 km-1116min
MABBMabbi Halt23:3523:361min32 km1112min
NWCNaya Nagar23:4123:421min37 km-1118min
BAPNBaraipura Halt23:4723:481min40 km1112min
HPOHasanpur Road23:5323:552min45 km-1117min
SSRHShasan Halt00:0000:011min48 km1122min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura00:0500:061min52 km-1217min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H00:1100:121min55 km1122min
SLNASalauna00:1600:182min60 km-1217min
IMLIImli00:2600:271min67 km-1218min
PRGAPaharjagangau00:3200:331min72 km1122min
OLPOlapur00:3800:391min75 km-1219min
KGGKhagaria Jn01:0001:055min85 km-1212min
MNEMansi Jn01:1801:202min94 km2129min
BHBBadla Ghat01:3101:321min101 km-1212min
DHTDhamara Ghat01:3801:391min105 km-1213min
FNOFungo Halt01:4301:441min108 km112On Time
KFAKoparia01:4901:501min113 km-1222min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur01:5601:571min120 km-1231min
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw02:0202:031min124 km112On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri02:0802:091min128 km-1238min
PMYAParminiya Halt02:1402:151min131 km112On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn02:30ends-137 km-1254min

05276 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special. - 05276 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 14hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
7 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
1
1min
Angar Ghat
14 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
1min
NARHAN
22 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
1min
RUSERA GHAT
28 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
1
1min
MABBI HALT
31 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
BARAIPURA HALT
39 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
48 km
00:00
00:00
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
00:05
00:05
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
1min
SONMA PRANPUR H
55 km
00:11
00:11
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
60 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
IMLI
66 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
PAHARJAGANGAU
71 km
00:32
00:32
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
1min
OLAPUR
75 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
100 km
01:31
01:31
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
01:38
01:38
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
1min
FUNGO HALT
108 km
01:43
01:43
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
113 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
01:56
01:56
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
1min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
124 km
02:02
02:02
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
02:08
02:08
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
1min
PARMINIYA HALT
131 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
136 km
02:30
02:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special. (05276) Train

05276 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05276 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05276 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahute achha tren hai atiuttam hai
WRITE A REVIEW