Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05277 Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
22:15
Saharsa Jn
4hr 25min
26 Stops
SPJ
02:40
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05277 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-
-

05277 Schedule & Time Table

05277 - Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special runs from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05277 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05277 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn,Salauna,Rusera Ghat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special - 05277 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts22:15-0-11On Time
PMYAParminiya Halt22:2222:231min5 km111On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri22:2822:291min9 km-116min
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw22:3822:391min13 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur22:4422:451min17 km-114min
KFAKoparia22:5122:521min24 km-116min
FNOFungo Halt22:5722:581min28 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat23:0223:031min32 km1118min
BHBBadla Ghat23:0923:101min36 km11111min
MNEMansi Jn23:3523:372min42 km3114min
KGGKhagaria Jn00:1300:152min51 km-128min
OLPOlapur00:2400:251min61 km11213min
PRGAPaharjagangau00:4100:421min65 km112On Time
IMLIImli00:4700:481min70 km11210min
SLNASalauna00:5901:012min76 km11210min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H01:0701:081min81 km112On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura01:1301:141min85 km11211min
SSRHShasan Halt01:1801:191min88 km112On Time
HPOHasanpur Road01:2401:251min91 km11213min
BAPNBaraipura Halt01:3301:341min97 km112On Time
NWCNaya Nagar01:4001:411min100 km-1212min
MABBMabbi Halt01:4601:471min105 km112On Time
ROARusera Ghat01:5001:522min108 km-1213min
NRNNarhan01:5902:001min114 km-1212min
ARGAngar Ghat02:0802:091min122 km-1212min
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu02:1602:171min129 km-1212min
SPJSamastipur Jn02:40ends-137 km-128min

05277 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special - 05277 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
PARMINIYA HALT
5 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
1
1min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
12 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
23 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Badla Ghat
36 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
42 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
OLAPUR
61 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
IMLI
69 km
00:47
00:47
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
76 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
01:07
01:07
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
01:13
01:13
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
1min
SHASAN HALT
88 km
01:18
01:18
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:25
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
01:33
01:33
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
01:40
01:40
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
1min
MABBI HALT
104 km
01:46
01:46
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
113 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Angar Ghat
122 km
02:08
02:08
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
02:16
02:16
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
02:40
02:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special (05277) Train

05277 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05277 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05277 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN