Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05278 Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
16:05
Samastipur Jn
4hr 35min
24 Stops
SHC
20:40
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05278 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SHC
SPJ
-
-
-

05278 Schedule & Time Table

05278 - Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special runs from Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05278 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05278 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Salauna,Khagaria Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special - 05278 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts16:05-0-11On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu16:1416:151min7 km-112min
ARGAngar Ghat16:2216:231min14 km-113min
NRNNarhan16:3116:321min23 km-117min
ROARusera Ghat16:3716:392min29 km-1112min
MABBMabbi Halt17:0317:041min32 km111On Time
NWCNaya Nagar17:0917:101min37 km-112min
BAPNBaraipura Halt17:1617:171min40 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road17:2217:242min45 km-112min
SSRHShasan Halt17:3117:321min48 km1112min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura17:3617:371min52 km-119min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H17:5117:521min55 km1112min
SLNASalauna17:5317:585min60 km-1113min
IMLIImli18:2218:231min67 km-115min
PRGAPaharjagangau18:2818:291min72 km111On Time
OLPOlapur18:3418:351min75 km-119min
KGGKhagaria Jn19:1819:235min85 km-11On Time
MNEMansi Jn19:3319:352min94 km-11On Time
BHBBadla Ghat19:4419:462min101 km-113min
DHTDhamara Ghat19:5619:571min105 km-115min
FNOFungo Halt20:0120:021min108 km111On Time
KFAKoparia20:0720:081min113 km-1112min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur20:1420:151min120 km-1116min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri20:2320:274min128 km-1138min
SHCSaharsa Jn20:40ends-137 km-1146min

05278 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special - 05278 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Mansi Jn at 19:34
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
16:06
16:05
1min
-
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
7 km
16:16
16:14
16:17
16:15
2min
-
1min
Angar Ghat
14 km
16:25
16:22
16:26
16:23
3min
-
1min
NARHAN
22 km
16:34
16:31
16:35
16:32
3min
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
28 km
16:58
16:37
17:00
16:39
21min
-
2min
MABBI HALT
31 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
36 km
17:12
17:09
17:14
17:10
4min
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
39 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
17:23
17:22
17:45
17:24
21min
-
22min
SHASAN HALT
48 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
17:57
17:36
17:59
17:37
22min
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
55 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
60 km
18:12
17:53
18:16
17:58
18min
-
4min
IMLI
66 km
18:29
18:22
18:31
18:23
8min
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
71 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
OLAPUR
75 km
18:43
18:34
18:44
18:35
9min
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
85 km
19:00
19:18
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
23min
Mansi Jn
94 km
19:34
19:33
19:36
19:35
1min
-
2min
Badla Ghat
100 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
FUNGO HALT
108 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
113 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
136 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Samastipur - Saharsa Memu Special (05278) Train

05278 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05278 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05278 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN