Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
17:10
Bareilly City
3hr 5min
18 Stops
KSJ
20:15
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
BC
-
-
-

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special - 05338 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj, 7 days. The Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special - 05338 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Budaun, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts17:10-0411On Time
BRYBareilly17:2217:253min2 km111On Time
RGBRamganga17:3317:352min8 km1116min
BMYBamiana17:4517:472min14 km11112min
MQPMakrandpur17:5417:562min21 km11114min
KRTLKartauli18:0418:051min27 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri18:1118:132min34 km11116min
MQWMallannagar18:1918:201min41 km111On Time
BEMBudaun18:2618:304min47 km11125min
SKWSheikhupur18:3918:401min51 km111On Time
UJHUjhani18:4718:492min60 km11125min
BTRIBitroi19:0019:022min71 km11126min
KCUKachhiaa19:0819:091min76 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge19:1319:141min78 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria19:2219:242min83 km11122min
SRNKSoron19:3219:342min91 km-1121min
GGGGangagarh Halt19:4019:411min95 km1116min
KJCKasganj City19:4819:502min101 km11113min
KSJKasganj20:15ends-106 km4114min

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Soron at 19:53
Refresh
Updated 8hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
17:33
17:10
23min
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
17:46
17:22
17:51
17:25
26min
-
5min
Ramganga
8 km
18:00
17:33
18:02
17:35
27min
-
2min
BAMIANA
14 km
18:13
17:45
18:15
17:47
28min
-
2min
MAKRANDPUR
21 km
18:23
17:54
18:25
17:56
29min
-
2min
KARTAULI
27 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
33 km
18:40
18:11
18:42
18:13
29min
-
2min
MALLANNAGAR
41 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
46 km
18:57
18:26
19:05
18:30
35min
-
8min
SHEIKHUPUR
51 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
59 km
19:16
18:47
19:18
18:49
29min
-
2min
Bitroi
71 km
19:27
19:00
19:29
19:02
27min
-
2min
KACHHIAA
75 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
19:44
19:22
19:46
19:24
22min
-
2min
Soron
90 km
19:53
19:32
19:55
19:34
21min
-
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
94 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
101 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
105 km
20:19
20:15
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Train Information

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special (05338) train runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 05338 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vary nicely done you can get a good time for a good
vary nicely done you can get a good time for a good
WRITE A REVIEW