Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
17:10
Bareilly City
3hr 5min
18 Stops
KSJ
20:15
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
BC
-
-
-

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05338 Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly City station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly City and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts17:10-0411On Time
BRYBareilly17:2217:253min2 km111On Time
RGBRamganga17:3317:352min8 km1114min
BMYBamiana17:4517:472min14 km1119min
MQPMakrandpur17:5417:562min21 km1119min
KRTLKartauli18:0418:051min27 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri18:1118:132min34 km1119min
MQWMallannagar18:1918:201min41 km111On Time
BEMBudaun18:2618:304min47 km11111min
SKWSheikhupur18:3918:401min51 km111On Time
UJHUjhani18:4718:492min60 km1118min
BTRIBitroi19:0019:022min71 km1118min
KCUKachhiaa19:0819:091min76 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge19:1319:141min78 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria19:2219:242min83 km1118min
SRNKSoron19:3219:342min91 km-118min
GGGGangagarh Halt19:4019:411min95 km1111min
KJCKasganj City19:4819:502min101 km1114min
KSJKasganj20:15ends-106 km411

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly City at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
17:22
17:22
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
3min
Ramganga
8 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
BAMIANA
14 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
MAKRANDPUR
21 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
KARTAULI
27 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
33 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
MALLANNAGAR
41 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
46 km
18:26
18:26
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
4min
SHEIKHUPUR
51 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
59 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Bitroi
71 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
KACHHIAA
75 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Soron
90 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
94 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
101 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
105 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Train Information

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special (05338) train runs from Bareilly City to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 05338 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
xcydcguu igghj life life
vary nicely done you can get a good time for a good
vary nicely done you can get a good time for a good
WRITE A REVIEW