Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05351 Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
05:55
Bareilly City
4hr 5min
16 Stops
KPV
10:00
Kashipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05351 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KPV
BC
-
-
-

05351 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special - 05351 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special 05351 runs from Bareilly City to Kashipur, 7 days. The Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special 05351 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Kashipur at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special - 05351 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special has the longest halt time at Lal Kuan, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts05:55-0311On Time
IZNIzzatnagar06:1006:122min5 km3117min
DOXDohna06:2106:221min12 km211On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn06:2806:302min17 km2117min
AMAAtamanda06:3706:381min25 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian06:4406:462min32 km2119min
RRRichha Road06:5606:571min42 km111On Time
BHIBaheri07:0307:052min49 km21120min
KHHKichha07:2107:232min64 km21121min
PBWPantnagar07:3507:372min76 km21125min
LKULal Kuan08:0408:095min82 km41116min
RPSCRudrapur Sidkul Halt08:2808:291min91 km111On Time
GUBGularbhoj08:5108:532min104 km11119min
BRDTBeria Daulat09:0109:021min111 km111On Time
BPZBazpur09:0909:112min120 km11119min
SKXSarkara09:2009:211min128 km111On Time
KPVKashipur10:00ends-140 km211

05351 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 22min
Reached Kashipur at 09:38
Refresh
Updated 10hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
06:08
06:10
06:13
06:12
1min
-
5min
DOHNA
12 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
ATAMANDA
24 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
31 km
06:46
06:44
06:48
06:46
2min
-
2min
Richha Road
41 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Baheri
48 km
07:08
07:03
07:10
07:05
5min
-
2min
Kichha
64 km
07:24
07:21
07:26
07:23
3min
-
2min
Pantnagar
75 km
07:37
07:35
07:46
07:37
9min
-
9min
Lal Kuan
81 km
08:01
08:04
08:11
08:09
2min
-
10min
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
90 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Gularbhoj
103 km
08:57
08:51
08:59
08:53
6min
-
2min
BERIA DAULAT
110 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Bazpur
120 km
09:13
09:09
09:15
09:11
4min
-
2min
SARKARA
128 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Kashipur
140 km
09:38
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special (05351) Train

Bareilly City - Kashipur Express Special (05351) runs from Bareilly City to Kashipur. This passenger covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05351 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN