Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Bahraich - Mailani Express Special 05355 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRK
10:00
Bahraich
7hr 50min
17 Stops
MLN
17:50
Mailani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bahraich - Mailani Express Special 05355 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bahraich - Mailani Express Special 05355. Check Bahraich - Mailani Express Special 05355 seat availability from Bahraich station to Mailani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MLN
BRK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration7hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bahraich - Mailani Express Special 05355 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05355 Bahraich - Mailani Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bahraich station and ends at Mailani. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bahraich and Mailani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKBahraichstarts10:00-0-11On Time
RSRisia10:2210:242min14 km1112min
MTMatera10:4610:482min25 km1114min
NNPNanpara Jn11:0511:3530min35 km-119min
RBJRaibojha11:5711:592min43 km1111min
GIHTGaighat Halt12:0812:091min53 km1114min
MINMihinpurwa12:2712:292min59 km1118min
KARHKakraha Rst Hse12:5212:531min69 km1114min
MUHMurthiha13:2813:302min79 km1115min
NSANishangara13:4713:492min88 km1114min
BICBichia14:1014:122min98 km1114min
MJPBManjhra Purab14:4414:462min112 km1116min
KYBRKhairatiya Bh R15:0415:051min120 km1113min
TQNTikunia15:1815:202min127 km1116min
BXMBelrayan15:3515:372min134 km11110min
DDWDudwa16:4216:442min163 km1112min
PLKPalia Kalan17:2517:272min176 km-1127min
MLNMailani17:50ends-206 km-111hr 10min

Bahraich - Mailani Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached MATERA at 11:34
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bahraich
-
Source
10:00
On Time
1
Source
Risia
13 km
11:09
10:24
11:11
10:26
45min
1
2min
MATERA
25 km
11:34
10:41
11:36
10:43
On Time
1
2min
Nanpara Jn
34 km
11:48
11:00
12:07
11:30
48min
1
19min
RAIBOJHA
42 km
12:19
11:47
12:21
11:49
32min
-
2min
Gaighat Halt
53 km
12:33
11:59
12:34
12:00
34min
-
1min
Mihinpurwa
58 km
12:41
12:08
12:43
12:10
33min
1
2min
Kakraha Rst Hse
68 km
13:06
12:33
13:07
12:34
33min
-
1min
MURTHIHA
79 km
13:29
12:56
13:31
12:58
33min
-
2min
NISHANGARA
88 km
13:51
13:18
13:53
13:20
33min
-
2min
Bichia
97 km
14:19
13:46
14:21
13:48
33min
-
2min
Manjhra Purab
111 km
14:53
14:20
14:55
14:22
33min
-
2min
Khairatiya Bh R
120 km
15:14
14:41
15:15
14:42
33min
-
1min
Tikunia
127 km
15:33
15:00
15:35
15:02
33min
-
2min
Belrayan
133 km
15:59
15:26
16:01
15:28
33min
-
2min
DUDWA
162 km
17:06
16:33
17:08
16:35
33min
-
2min
Palia Kalan
175 km
17:27
16:54
17:29
16:56
33min
-
2min
Bhira Kheri
189 km
17:49
17:16
17:51
17:18
33min
-
2min
Mailani
205 km
19:07
17:55
Destination
1hr 12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bahraich - Mailani Express Special 05355 Train Information

Bahraich - Mailani Express Special (05355) train runs from Bahraich to Mailani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 206 km. The fare classes on 05355 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bahraich - Mailani Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bahraich - Mailani Express Special 05355 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
यह ट्रेन कम पैसों में बहुत अच्छा सफर प्राप्त कराती है यह देश के अच्छे-अच्छे पार्क से होती हुई ट्रेन स्लो स्पीड में चलती है जिस से पैसेंजरोको प्राकृतिक दृश्यों का बड़ा अच्छा आनंद मिलता है रूट पर आप और डाउन हेतु ट्रेनें चलाई जानी चाहिए जिससे एक ही दिन में लोग अपना सफर जाकर के पूर्ण कर सके
kya hai ye se hota hai ky abakwas
tnen chal rahi magar dikhaya nhi ja rha
tnen chal rahi magar dikhaya nhi ja rha
tnen chal rahi magar dikhaya nhi ja rha
tnen chal rahi magar dikhaya nhi ja rha
tnen chal rahi magar dikhaya nhi ja rha
WRITE A REVIEW