Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special 05367 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
17:15
Moradabad
2hr 25min
12 Stops
RMR
19:40
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special 05367 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RMR
MB
-
-
-

Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special 05367 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special - 05367 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special 05367 runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar, 7 days. The Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special 05367 passenger departs from Moradabad at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special - 05367 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special has the longest halt time at Kashipur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts17:15-0-11On Time
KGFKathghar17:2117:221min4 km-1118min
GOTGot17:3917:401min7 km-11On Time
SEWSehal17:4617:471min12 km111On Time
PLSPipalsana17:5317:552min19 km11111min
JLQJalpur18:0218:031min25 km111On Time
RHNRoshanpur18:1218:142min29 km-118min
PAQPadiya Nagla18:1918:201min34 km111
ALJAliganj18:3318:352min39 km1119min
KPVKashipur18:4718:525min50 km-118min
GWSGaushala19:0219:031min62 km111
PRMPirumadara19:1619:171min68 km111On Time
RMRRamnagar19:40ends-77 km-11On Time

Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Moradabad at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
KATHGHAR
3 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
GOT
7 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
SEHAL
12 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Pipalsana
19 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
JALPUR
24 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Roshanpur
29 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Padiya Nagla
34 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Aliganj
39 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Kashipur
49 km
18:47
18:47
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
5min
Gaushala
62 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Pirumadara
68 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Ramnagar
76 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special 05367 Train Information

Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special (05367) train runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 05367 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special 05367 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was very late. good train for daily passengers
WRITE A REVIEW