Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05375 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JEA
15:25
Nakaha Jungle
6hr 20min
34 Stops
GD
21:45
Gonda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05375 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05375. Check Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05375 seat availability from Nakaha Jungle station to Gonda Jn station.

GN
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JEA
GD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration6hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05375 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05375 Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nakaha Jungle station and ends at Gonda Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nakaha Jungle and Gonda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JEANakaha Junglestarts15:25-011110min
MIMManiram15:3215:342min5 km31111min
JKIKauriaa Jungle15:4115:421min11 km31118min
PJPeppeganj15:4915:512min16 km11110min
RJRawat Ganj15:5615:571min20 km31112min
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt16:0116:021min22 km31112min
RCRARamchaura16:0616:071min24 km11112min
CMCampierganj16:1216:142min29 km11110min
LPWLoharpurwa16:2116:221min33 km11110min
ANDNAnand Nagar16:3016:322min36 km31111min
LERLehra16:4016:411min45 km11114min
BMJBridgmanganj16:5116:532min49 km11119min
UBUska Bazar17:0317:052min58 km11122min
SDDNSiddharth Nagar17:1517:172min67 km11124min
AHUAhirauli17:2417:251min73 km11124min
CIHChilhia17:3217:342min80 km11128min
SOTShohratgarh17:4217:442min86 km11129min
MHBZMahtha Bazar17:5117:521min91 km11127min
PRZParsa17:5818:002min95 km11131min
MHBGMahadeva Buzrug18:0818:091min101 km11131min
BNYBarhni18:2718:292min107 km11126min
TPBTrilokpur18:3718:381min116 km11125min
PPWPachperwa18:5018:522min123 km11133min
GIRGainsari Jn19:0519:072min132 km11134min
LBWLaiburwa Halt19:1619:171min140 km11133min
TLRTulsipur19:2419:262min146 km11131min
LHNRLakshmanpur Halt19:3419:351min153 km11137min
KPEKauwapur19:4719:492min157 km11125min
GAWGainjahwa20:0220:042min166 km11121min
JKNIJharkhandi20:1120:132min173 km11122min
BLPBalrampur20:1920:212min176 km11121min
BWPBhawanipur Kaln20:3120:321min186 km11124min
ITEIntiyathok20:4620:482min194 km11122min
SUBRSubhagpur21:1321:152min209 km11120min
GDGonda Jn21:45ends-216 km21112min

Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Reached PEPPEGANJ at 16:07
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAKAHA JUNGLE
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
Source
MANIRAM
4 km
15:39
15:32
15:41
15:34
7min
3
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
10 km
15:47
15:41
15:48
15:42
6min
3
1min
PEPPEGANJ
16 km
16:07
15:49
15:51
18min
1
1min
Rawat Ganj
19 km
15:56
15:57
17min
3
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
21 km
16:01
16:02
17min
3
1min
RAMCHAURA
24 km
16:23
16:06
16:24
16:07
17min
1
1min
Campierganj
29 km
16:29
16:12
16:31
16:14
17min
1
1min
LOHARPURWA
32 km
16:38
16:21
16:39
16:22
17min
1
1min
ANAND NAGAR
35 km
16:47
16:30
16:49
16:32
17min
3
1min
LEHRA
44 km
16:57
16:40
16:58
16:41
17min
1
1min
BRIDGMANGANJ
49 km
17:08
16:51
17:10
16:53
17min
1
1min
Uska Bazar
57 km
17:20
17:03
17:22
17:05
17min
1
1min
siddharth nagar
67 km
17:32
17:15
17:34
17:17
17min
1
1min
AHIRAULI
73 km
17:41
17:24
17:42
17:25
17min
1
1min
CHILHIA
79 km
17:49
17:32
17:51
17:34
17min
1
1min
Shohratgarh
85 km
17:59
17:42
18:01
17:44
17min
1
1min
Mahtha Bazar
90 km
18:08
17:51
18:09
17:52
17min
1
1min
PARSA
95 km
18:15
17:58
18:17
18:00
17min
1
1min
Mahadeva Buzrug
101 km
18:25
18:08
18:26
18:09
17min
1
1min
Barhni
107 km
18:44
18:27
18:46
18:29
17min
1
2min
TRILOKPUR
115 km
18:54
18:37
18:55
18:38
17min
1
1min
PACHPERWA
122 km
19:07
18:50
19:09
18:52
17min
1
2min
Gainsari Jn
132 km
19:22
19:05
19:24
19:07
17min
1
2min
LAIBURWA HALT
139 km
19:33
19:16
19:34
19:17
17min
1
1min
Tulsipur
145 km
19:41
19:24
19:43
19:26
17min
1
2min
LAKSHMANPUR HALT
152 km
19:51
19:34
19:52
19:35
17min
1
1min
KAUWAPUR
157 km
20:04
19:47
20:06
19:49
17min
1
2min
Gainjahwa
165 km
20:19
20:02
20:21
20:04
17min
1
2min
JHARKHANDI
172 km
20:28
20:11
20:30
20:13
17min
1
2min
Balrampur
175 km
20:36
20:19
20:38
20:21
17min
1
2min
Bhawanipur Kaln
186 km
20:48
20:31
20:49
20:32
17min
1
1min
Intiyathok
194 km
21:03
20:46
21:05
20:48
17min
1
2min
SUBHAGPUR
209 km
21:30
21:13
21:32
21:15
17min
1
2min
Gonda Jn
215 km
22:02
21:45
Destination
17min
2
Destination
view full running status

Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05375 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) - 05375 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nakaha Jungle
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05375 Train Information

Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) (05375) train runs from Nakaha Jungle to Gonda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 05375 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nakaha Jungle - Gonda Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
NAKAHA JUNGLE to Gonda Trains Seat Availability
NAKAHA JUNGLE to Gonda Trains Running Status
Popular Train from NAKAHA JUNGLE to Gonda