Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
04:30
Lucknow Ne
10hr 55min
54 Stops
KSJ
15:25
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379. Check Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Kasganj station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
KSJ
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops54
Duration10hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 55 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts04:30-0211
MKGManak Nagar04:4604:471min5 km-119min
AMSAmausi04:5804:591min11 km-1117min
POFPiparsand05:0805:091min17 km-1121min
HRNHarauni05:1705:181min23 km-1121min
JTUJaitipur05:2605:271min31 km-1130min
KVXKusumbhi05:3305:341min35 km-1129min
AJAjgain05:4005:411min39 km-1131min
SICSonik05:4905:501min46 km-1130min
ONUnnao Jn06:0006:011min54 km-1129min
MGWMagarwara06:1406:151min61 km-1126min
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk06:2806:291min68 km-1125min
CNBKanpur Central06:4506:5510min72 km-117min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj07:2507:272min74 km11112min
RPORawatpur07:3307:352min79 km11119min
KAPKalianpur07:4307:452min84 km11118min
MDAMandhana Jn07:5207:542min91 km-1121min
CBRChaubepur08:0108:032min98 km11125min
BJRBarrajpur08:1208:142min108 km-1128min
UTPUtripura08:2208:242min115 km-1129min
DUODhaursalar08:3008:311min122 km11130min
BLUBilhaur08:5008:522min127 km-1120min
BKTSBakothikhas08:5808:591min133 km11121min
ARLAraul Makanpur09:0409:062min137 km-1122min
GWPGangawapur Halt09:1109:121min142 km11132min
MNMUMani Mau09:1909:201min147 km11130min
KJNKannauj09:2809:302min153 km-1129min
KJNCKannauj City09:3409:351min155 km11129min
JPPJlalpr Panwara09:4009:411min162 km11131min
JDAJasoda09:5309:552min165 km-1124min
KHDPKhudlapur10:0010:011min169 km11124min
GHJGursahaiganj10:1110:132min175 km-1123min
MLKPMalikpur10:1910:201min181 km11132min
KDJKhudaganj10:2610:282min190 km-1139min
SGRPSinghirampur10:3310:341min194 km11140min
KLJKamalganj10:4810:502min198 km-1137min
YAGYaqutganj10:5710:581min202 km11132min
FGRFatehgarh11:2811:302min206 km-1117min
FBDFarrukhabad11:5011:555min212 km-1113min
HSYHarsingpur Goba12:0512:061min221 km11119min
SHXShukarullahpur12:1112:121min224 km11120min
SSDShamsabad12:1712:192min228 km-1119min
BHTSBhatasa12:2612:271min235 km11119min
KMJKaimganj12:3412:362min242 km-1118min
KXFKampil Road12:4412:462min249 km-1118min
RDNRudain12:5312:552min257 km-1119min
BAPRBallupur13:0013:011min261 km11120min
DRODaryaogonj13:0813:102min267 km11118min
NHXNarthar13:1713:181min274 km11121min
PTIPatiali13:2513:272min281 km-1120min
GWAGanj Dundwara13:3813:402min287 km-1118min
GRAKGarkha13:4713:481min293 km-1118min
SWRTSahawar Town13:5814:002min300 km11116min
BHKBadhari Kalan14:1314:152min310 km-1116min
KSJKasganj15:25ends-319 km1117min

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Kasganj at 15:36
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
04:30
On Time
2
Source
MANAK NAGAR
4 km
05:21
04:46
05:25
04:47
38min
3
4min
Amausi
10 km
05:34
04:58
05:34
04:59
35min
1
-
Piparsand
16 km
05:43
05:08
05:47
05:09
38min
1
4min
Harauni
23 km
05:17
05:18
On Time
1
-
Jaitipur
30 km
06:09
05:26
06:09
05:27
42min
1
-
KUSUMBHI
34 km
06:13
05:33
06:15
05:34
41min
1
2min
Ajgain
39 km
06:21
05:40
06:22
05:41
41min
1
1min
Sonik
46 km
06:31
05:49
06:33
05:50
43min
1
2min
Unnao Jn
54 km
06:44
06:00
06:47
06:01
46min
2
3min
MAGARWARA
60 km
06:57
06:14
07:01
06:15
46min
1
4min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
07:06
06:28
07:10
06:29
41min
2
4min
Kanpur Central
72 km
07:19
06:45
06:55
On Time
9
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
07:30
07:25
07:42
07:27
15min
1
12min
Rawatpur
78 km
07:50
07:33
07:52
07:35
17min
1
2min
Kalianpur
83 km
07:58
07:43
08:04
07:45
19min
1
6min
Mandhana Jn
90 km
08:13
07:52
08:17
07:54
23min
1
4min
CHAUBEPUR
98 km
08:29
08:01
08:29
08:03
26min
1
-
Barrajpur
107 km
08:37
08:12
08:58
08:14
44min
1
21min
UTRIPURA
115 km
09:06
08:22
09:09
08:24
45min
1
3min
DHAURSALAR
121 km
09:16
08:30
09:16
08:31
45min
1
-
Bilhaur
127 km
09:21
08:50
09:25
08:52
33min
1
4min
BAKOTHIKHAS
132 km
09:30
08:58
09:30
08:59
31min
1
-
Araul Makanpur
137 km
09:36
09:04
09:42
09:06
36min
1
6min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
142 km
09:46
09:11
09:47
09:12
35min
1
1min
Mani Mau
146 km
09:52
09:19
09:53
09:20
33min
1
1min
Kannauj
152 km
10:02
09:28
10:05
09:30
35min
1
3min
Kannauj City
154 km
10:07
09:34
10:07
09:35
32min
1
-
Jlalpr Panwara
161 km
10:17
09:40
10:17
09:41
36min
1
-
JASODA
164 km
10:19
09:53
10:32
09:55
37min
1
13min
KHUDLAPUR
168 km
10:37
10:00
10:38
10:01
37min
1
1min
Gursahaiganj
174 km
10:44
10:11
10:49
10:13
36min
1
5min
Malikpur
181 km
10:56
10:19
10:56
10:20
36min
1
-
KHUDAGANJ
190 km
11:09
10:26
11:12
10:28
44min
1
3min
SINGHIRAMPUR
194 km
11:18
10:33
11:18
10:34
44min
1
-
Kamalganj
197 km
11:19
10:48
11:21
10:50
31min
1
2min
YAQUTGANJ
201 km
11:25
10:57
11:27
10:58
29min
1
2min
Fatehgarh
206 km
11:34
11:28
11:41
11:30
11min
1
7min
Farrukhabad
211 km
11:51
11:50
12:02
11:55
7min
4
11min
Harsingpur Goba
220 km
12:10
12:05
12:15
12:06
9min
1
5min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
224 km
12:18
12:11
12:20
12:12
8min
1
2min
SHAMSABAD
228 km
12:25
12:17
12:25
12:19
6min
1
-
BHATASA
234 km
12:30
12:26
12:33
12:27
6min
1
3min
Kaimganj
241 km
12:39
12:34
12:43
12:36
7min
1
4min
Kampil Road
249 km
12:49
12:44
12:53
12:46
7min
1
4min
Rudain
256 km
12:59
12:53
13:05
12:55
10min
1
6min
Ballupur
260 km
13:30
13:00
13:33
13:01
32min
1
3min
DARYAOGONJ
266 km
13:40
13:08
13:57
13:10
47min
1
17min
NARTHAR
273 km
14:04
13:17
14:04
13:18
46min
1
-
PATIALI
280 km
14:10
13:25
14:16
13:27
49min
1
6min
Ganj Dundwara
287 km
14:22
13:38
14:25
13:40
45min
1
3min
GARKHA
293 km
14:33
13:47
14:35
13:48
47min
1
2min
Sahawar Town
300 km
14:42
13:58
14:44
14:00
44min
1
2min
BADHARI KALAN
309 km
14:59
14:13
15:08
14:15
53min
2
9min
Kasganj
319 km
15:36
15:25
Destination
11min
1
Destination
view full running status

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special - 05379 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 Train Information

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special (05379) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 05379 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special 05379 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst of all time a long latency
bekar h ye train koi mat jaao isse
poor train hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh-hhhhhhhhhhhhh
bhut hi bekar 🚆 hi low quality
Kal le aana 4 tarik ko plse yarr hmko jana hai plse plse plse plse plse plse plse plse plse 😔😔😔
wwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww
ट्रेन हमेशा लखनउ से लेट हो जाती है
no issues that time is very late
train almost late in lucknow
bahut lete ati hai zyada tar time pr nahi aati
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW