Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
04:30
Lucknow Ne
10hr 10min
54 Stops
KSJ
14:40
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05379 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
KSJ
LJN
-
-
-

05379 Schedule & Time Table

05379 - Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special runs from Lucknow Ne to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 05379 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05379 train is 10hr 10min, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. Kanpur Central is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special - 05379 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts04:30-0-11On Time
MKGManak Nagar04:4604:471min5 km-115min
AMSAmausi05:0405:051min11 km-116min
POFPiparsand05:1405:151min17 km-116min
HRNHarauni05:2305:241min23 km-117min
JTUJaitipur05:3305:341min31 km-116min
KVXKusumbhi05:3905:401min35 km-11On Time
AJAjgain05:4605:471min39 km-118min
SICSonik05:5505:561min46 km-1110min
ONUnnao Jn06:0506:061min54 km-1111min
MGWMagarwara06:1706:181min61 km-1110min
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk06:3106:321min68 km-117min
CNBKanpur Central06:4506:5510min72 km-117min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj07:2507:272min74 km-11On Time
RPORawatpur07:3307:352min79 km1116min
KAPKalianpur07:4107:432min84 km1118min
MDAMandhana Jn07:5007:522min91 km-1111min
CBRChaubepur08:0108:032min98 km11114min
BJRBarrajpur08:1308:152min108 km-1117min
UTPUtripura08:2308:252min115 km-1127min
DUODhaursalar08:3108:321min122 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur08:4108:432min127 km-1126min
BKTSBakothikhas08:4908:501min133 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur08:5809:002min137 km-1138min
GWPGangawapur Halt09:0509:061min142 km111On Time
MNMUMani Mau09:1309:141min147 km111On Time
KJNKannauj09:2309:252min153 km-1153min
KJNCKannauj City09:2909:301min155 km111On Time
JPPJlalpr Panwara09:3509:361min162 km111On Time
JDAJasoda09:4309:452min165 km-1157min
KHDPKhudlapur09:5009:511min169 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj10:0810:102min175 km-1157min
MLKPMalikpur10:1610:171min181 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj10:2310:252min190 km-111hr 2min
SGRPSinghirampur10:3010:311min194 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj10:4310:452min198 km-111hr 2min
YAGYaqutganj10:5210:531min202 km111On Time
FGRFatehgarh11:1311:152min206 km-1157min
FBDFarrukhabad11:4511:505min212 km-1143min
HSYHarsingpur Goba11:5912:001min221 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur12:0512:061min224 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad12:1012:122min228 km-1132min
BHTSBhatasa12:2012:211min235 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj12:2712:292min242 km-1152min
KXFKampil Road12:3712:392min249 km-1151min
RDNRudain12:4612:482min257 km-1154min
BAPRBallupur12:5412:551min261 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj13:0113:032min267 km11142min
NHXNarthar13:1113:121min274 km111On Time
PTIPatiali13:1813:202min281 km-1152min
GWAGanj Dundwara13:2813:302min287 km-1154min
GRAKGarkha13:3713:381min293 km-11On Time
SWRTSahawar Town13:5713:592min300 km11147min
BHKBadhari Kalan14:1314:152min310 km-1144min
KSJKasganj14:40ends-319 km-1138min

05379 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special - 05379 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Kasganj at 14:37
Refresh
Updated 7hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
MANAK NAGAR
4 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Amausi
10 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Piparsand
16 km
05:13
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Harauni
23 km
05:24
05:23
05:25
05:24
1min
-
1min
Jaitipur
30 km
05:34
05:33
05:35
05:34
1min
-
1min
KUSUMBHI
34 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
39 km
05:48
05:46
05:49
05:47
2min
-
1min
Sonik
46 km
05:57
05:55
05:58
05:56
2min
-
1min
Unnao Jn
54 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
MAGARWARA
60 km
06:15
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
3min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
06:30
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
06:41
06:45
06:57
06:55
2min
-
16min
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
07:05
07:25
07:29
07:27
2min
-
24min
Rawatpur
78 km
07:36
07:33
07:38
07:35
3min
-
2min
Kalianpur
83 km
07:46
07:41
07:57
07:43
14min
-
11min
Mandhana Jn
90 km
08:03
07:50
08:11
07:52
19min
-
8min
CHAUBEPUR
98 km
08:18
08:01
08:20
08:03
17min
-
2min
Barrajpur
107 km
08:29
08:13
08:31
08:15
16min
-
2min
UTRIPURA
115 km
08:40
08:23
08:48
08:25
23min
-
8min
DHAURSALAR
121 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
127 km
09:00
08:41
09:06
08:43
23min
-
6min
BAKOTHIKHAS
132 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
137 km
09:20
08:58
09:43
09:00
43min
-
23min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
142 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Mani Mau
146 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
152 km
10:06
09:23
10:08
09:25
43min
-
2min
Kannauj City
154 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
161 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
JASODA
164 km
10:25
09:43
10:32
09:45
47min
-
7min
KHUDLAPUR
168 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
174 km
10:45
10:08
10:47
10:10
37min
-
2min
Malikpur
181 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
190 km
10:58
10:23
11:00
10:25
35min
-
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
194 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
197 km
11:10
10:43
11:12
10:45
27min
-
2min
YAQUTGANJ
201 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh
206 km
11:28
11:13
11:30
11:15
15min
-
2min
Farrukhabad
211 km
11:42
11:45
11:52
11:50
2min
-
10min
Harsingpur Goba
220 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
224 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
228 km
12:12
12:10
12:14
12:12
2min
-
2min
BHATASA
234 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Kaimganj
241 km
12:29
12:27
12:31
12:29
2min
-
2min
Kampil Road
249 km
12:38
12:37
12:40
12:39
1min
-
2min
Rudain
256 km
12:49
12:46
12:51
12:48
3min
-
2min
Ballupur
260 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
266 km
13:03
13:01
13:05
13:03
2min
-
2min
NARTHAR
273 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
PATIALI
280 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
287 km
13:31
13:28
13:44
13:30
14min
-
13min
GARKHA
293 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
300 km
13:59
13:57
14:01
13:59
2min
-
2min
BADHARI KALAN
309 km
14:11
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
4min
Kasganj
319 km
14:37
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05379 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special - 05379 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special (05379) Train

05379 is a popular Lucknow Ne to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 319 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05379 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05379 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhggg
WRITE A REVIEW