Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

05379 Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
04:30
Lucknow Ne
10hr 10min
54 Stops
KSJ
14:40
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05379 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
KSJ
LJN
-
-
-

05379 Schedule & Time Table

05379 - Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special runs from Lucknow Ne to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 05379 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05379 train is 10hr 10min, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. Kanpur Central is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special - 05379 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts04:30-0-11On Time
MKGManak Nagar04:4604:471min5 km-114min
AMSAmausi05:0405:051min11 km-113min
POFPiparsand05:1405:151min17 km-113min
HRNHarauni05:2305:241min23 km-114min
JTUJaitipur05:3305:341min31 km-113min
KVXKusumbhi05:3905:401min35 km-11On Time
AJAjgain05:4605:471min39 km-114min
SICSonik05:5505:561min46 km-119min
ONUnnao Jn06:0506:061min54 km-1110min
MGWMagarwara06:1706:181min61 km-118min
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk06:3106:321min68 km-115min
CNBKanpur Central06:4506:5510min72 km-118min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj07:2507:272min74 km-11On Time
RPORawatpur07:3307:352min79 km1116min
KAPKalianpur07:4107:432min84 km1118min
MDAMandhana Jn07:5007:522min91 km-1130min
CBRChaubepur08:0108:032min98 km11139min
BJRBarrajpur08:1308:152min108 km-1147min
UTPUtripura08:2308:252min115 km-1147min
DUODhaursalar08:3108:321min122 km111On Time
BLUBilhaur08:4108:432min127 km-1146min
BKTSBakothikhas08:4908:501min133 km111On Time
ARLAraul Makanpur08:5809:002min137 km-111hr 3min
GWPGangawapur Halt09:0509:061min142 km111On Time
MNMUMani Mau09:1309:141min147 km111On Time
KJNKannauj09:2309:252min153 km-1158min
KJNCKannauj City09:2909:301min155 km111On Time
JPPJlalpr Panwara09:3509:361min162 km111On Time
JDAJasoda09:4309:452min165 km-1157min
KHDPKhudlapur09:5009:511min169 km111On Time
GHJGursahaiganj10:0810:102min175 km-111hr
MLKPMalikpur10:1610:171min181 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj10:2310:252min190 km-111hr 16min
SGRPSinghirampur10:3010:311min194 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj10:4310:452min198 km-111hr 9min
YAGYaqutganj10:5210:531min202 km111On Time
FGRFatehgarh11:1311:152min206 km-1157min
FBDFarrukhabad11:4511:505min212 km-1141min
HSYHarsingpur Goba11:5912:001min221 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur12:0512:061min224 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad12:1012:122min228 km-1136min
BHTSBhatasa12:2012:211min235 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj12:2712:292min242 km-1136min
KXFKampil Road12:3712:392min249 km-1138min
RDNRudain12:4612:482min257 km-1137min
BAPRBallupur12:5412:551min261 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj13:0113:032min267 km11134min
NHXNarthar13:1113:121min274 km111On Time
PTIPatiali13:1813:202min281 km-1132min
GWAGanj Dundwara13:2813:302min287 km-1132min
GRAKGarkha13:3713:381min293 km-11On Time
SWRTSahawar Town13:5713:592min300 km11118min
BHKBadhari Kalan14:1314:152min310 km-1114min
KSJKasganj14:40ends-319 km-116min

05379 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special - 05379 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 28min
Reached KHUDAGANJ at 10:48
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
04:32
04:30
2min
-
Source
MANAK NAGAR
4 km
04:47
04:46
04:49
04:47
2min
-
2min
Amausi
10 km
05:05
05:04
05:06
05:05
1min
-
1min
Piparsand
16 km
05:24
05:14
05:25
05:15
10min
-
1min
Harauni
23 km
05:34
05:23
05:35
05:24
11min
-
1min
Jaitipur
30 km
05:44
05:33
05:45
05:34
11min
-
1min
KUSUMBHI
34 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
39 km
05:58
05:46
05:59
05:47
12min
-
1min
Sonik
46 km
06:07
05:55
06:08
05:56
12min
-
1min
Unnao Jn
54 km
06:17
06:05
06:19
06:06
13min
-
2min
MAGARWARA
60 km
06:28
06:17
06:29
06:18
11min
-
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
06:37
06:31
06:38
06:32
6min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
72 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
07:07
07:25
07:29
07:27
2min
-
22min
Rawatpur
78 km
07:33
07:33
07:38
07:35
3min
-
5min
Kalianpur
83 km
07:47
07:41
08:02
07:43
19min
-
15min
Mandhana Jn
90 km
08:10
07:50
08:12
07:52
20min
-
2min
CHAUBEPUR
98 km
08:19
08:01
08:21
08:03
18min
-
2min
Barrajpur
107 km
08:30
08:13
08:36
08:15
21min
-
6min
UTRIPURA
115 km
08:43
08:23
09:08
08:25
43min
-
25min
DHAURSALAR
121 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
127 km
09:23
08:41
09:32
08:43
49min
-
9min
BAKOTHIKHAS
132 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
137 km
09:42
08:58
09:44
09:00
44min
-
2min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
142 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Mani Mau
146 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
152 km
10:00
09:23
10:02
09:25
37min
-
2min
Kannauj City
154 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
161 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
JASODA
164 km
10:17
09:43
10:19
09:45
34min
-
2min
KHUDLAPUR
168 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
174 km
10:28
10:08
10:37
10:10
27min
-
9min
Malikpur
181 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
190 km
10:48
10:23
10:53
10:25
25min
-
5min
SINGHIRAMPUR
194 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
197 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
YAQUTGANJ
201 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh
206 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
211 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Harsingpur Goba
220 km
12:01
11:59
12:02
12:00
2min
-
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
224 km
12:07
12:05
12:08
12:06
2min
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
228 km
12:12
12:10
12:13
12:12
2min
-
1min
BHATASA
234 km
12:21
12:20
12:22
12:21
1min
-
1min
Kaimganj
241 km
12:28
12:27
12:29
12:29
1min
-
1min
Kampil Road
249 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
256 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Ballupur
260 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
266 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
NARTHAR
273 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
PATIALI
280 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
287 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
GARKHA
293 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
300 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
BADHARI KALAN
309 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
319 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05379 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special - 05379 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Special (05379) Train

05379 is a popular Lucknow Ne to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 319 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05379 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05379 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhggg
good hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhggg
good hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhggg
good hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhggg
WRITE A REVIEW