Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
17:40
Kasganj
5hr
14 Stops
LKU
22:40
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05381 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
LKU
KSJ
-
-
-

05381 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special - 05381 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 runs from Kasganj to Lal Kuan, 7 days. The Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 passenger departs from Kasganj at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Lal Kuan at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special train is 5hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special - 05381 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special has the longest halt time at Bareilly,Bareilly City,Baheri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts17:40-0-11On Time
SRNKSoron17:5918:012min15 km-11On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria18:0918:112min23 km1111min
KCOKachhia Bridge18:2218:231min28 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi18:2918:312min34 km111
UJHUjhani18:4318:452min46 km1114min
BEMBudaun19:0019:044min59 km-1111min
GTPGhatpuri19:1719:192min72 km11111min
BRYBareilly19:5520:005min103 km-1121min
BCBareilly City20:1820:235min106 km-1112min
IZNIzzatnagar20:4020:422min110 km-117min
BPRBhojipura Jn21:0021:022min122 km-1112min
BHIBaheri21:2421:295min155 km-1119min
KHHKichha21:4821:502min170 km-1114min
LKULal Kuan22:40ends-188 km-11On Time

05381 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Bareilly at 20:16
Refresh
Updated 1246hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Soron
14 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Manpur Nagaria
23 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Kachhia Bridge
28 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Bitroi
34 km
18:28
18:29
18:33
18:31
2min
-
5min
Ujhani
46 km
18:45
18:43
19:03
18:45
18min
-
18min
Budaun
59 km
19:14
19:00
19:17
19:04
13min
-
3min
GHATPURI
72 km
19:29
19:17
19:31
19:19
12min
-
2min
Bareilly
103 km
20:16
19:55
20:00
20:00
21min
-
1424min
Bareilly City
105 km
20:27
20:18
20:28
20:23
9min
-
1min
Izzatnagar
110 km
20:43
20:40
20:44
20:42
3min
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
122 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
154 km
21:24
21:24
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
5min
Kichha
169 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
187 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special (05381) Train

Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special (05381) runs from Kasganj to Lal Kuan. This passenger covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05381 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN