Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special train live running status. 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special train runs from Pilibhit Jn (PBE) to Shahjehanpur (SPN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05381 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special from Pilibhit Jn is 07:15. The arrival time to Shahjehanpur is 09:50. The total distance covered by Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special is 83 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pilibhit Jn to Shahjehanpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special - 05381.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Pilibhit Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pilibhit Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Pratabpur Halt
6 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Pauta
11 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Bhopatpur
19 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Sherganj
27 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Bisalpur
37 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Mighauna
43 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Chak Safaura Halt
46 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Zindpura
49 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Vazeerpur Halt
53 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Nigohi
59 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Dhakia Tiwari
64 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Areli
67 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Khiria Khurd
72 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaznagar
79 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
83 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05381 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 train running or not?

A. Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 train starts from Pilibhit Jn at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 train now?

A. Check the location of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 train?

A. The last stop for Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 train is Shahjehanpur(SPN). The train reaches Shahjehanpur at 09:50