Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
21:10
Bareilly City
1hr 35min
6 Stops
PBE
22:45
Pilibhit Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PBE
BC
-
-
-

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05385 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly City station and ends at Pilibhit Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts21:10-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar21:2521:272min5 km-119min
BPRBhojipura Jn21:4021:422min17 km-1110min
STHSethal21:5621:582min30 km-118min
BJVBijauria22:1022:122min35 km-116min
SSCShahi22:1922:212min42 km-115min
PBEPilibhit Jn22:45ends-56 km-11On Time

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly City at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 7hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
SETHAL
29 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
BIJAURIA
35 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
SHAHI
42 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
55 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special - 05385 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Train Information

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special (05385) train runs from Bareilly City to Pilibhit Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 56 km. The fare classes on 05385 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN