Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
21:10
Bareilly City
1hr 35min
6 Stops
PBE
22:45
Pilibhit Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PBE
BC
-
-
-

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special - 05385 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 runs from Bareilly City to Pilibhit Jn, 7 days. The Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 passenger departs from Bareilly City at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Pilibhit Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special - 05385 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special has the longest halt time at Izzatnagar,Bhojipura Jn,Sethal,Bijauria,Shahi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts21:10-0-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar21:2521:272min5 km-11On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn21:4021:422min17 km-111min
STHSethal21:5621:582min30 km-11
BJVBijauria22:1022:122min35 km-11
SSCShahi22:1922:212min42 km-11
PBEPilibhit Jn22:45ends-56 km-11On Time

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly City at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Izzatnagar
4 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhojipura Jn
16 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
SETHAL
29 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
BIJAURIA
35 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
SHAHI
42 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
55 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special - 05385 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Train Information

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special (05385) train runs from Bareilly City to Pilibhit Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 56 km. The fare classes on 05385 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN